Jack Topco Limited
Registered name: JACK TOPCO LIMITED
Part of Elysian Capital III LP groupJack Topco Limited made a £1.9m loss in the year to 31 Dec 2025 (revenue not disclosed).
Jack Topco Limited reported a loss of £1.9m in the year to 31 Dec 2025; its revenue was not disclosed. It had 0 employees. The company is classified under “activities of other holding companies” and is based in Croydon; we hold 2 years of its filed accounts.
- Status
- Active
- Location
- Croydon, London
- Age
- 5 yrs · since 2021
- Type
- Private Limited Company
Pass-through vehicle. This looks like a holding, staffing or umbrella company. Its revenue and profit may largely pass through to or from other entities, so the figures may not reflect a standalone operating business. It is excluded from our opportunity lists.
Part of a group. The filing indicates this company sits within a group structure, so its results may depend on intra-group trading and it may be hard to replicate independently. From the filing: “Elysian Capital III LP”
Key figures
This company published its profit but not its turnover, so revenue and margins are not disclosed. We never estimate them.
Badges are automated estimates derived from the filed figures — not statements of fact about the company.
Financial history
| Year to | 31 Dec 2024 | 31 Dec 2025 |
|---|---|---|
| Disclosure | Profit only | Profit only |
| Profit & loss | ||
| Revenue (turnover) | — | — |
| Profit after tax | −£1.8m | −£1.9m |
| Profit (best available) | −£1.8m | −£1.9m |
| Employees (average) | 0 | 0 |
| Ratios | ||
| Profit margin | — | — |
| Balance sheet — indirect signals, not revenue | ||
| Cash at bank | £44k | £124k |
| Net assets | −£4.1m | −£6m |
| Fixed assets | £0 | £0 |
| Current assets | £15.3m | £15.1m |
| Debtors | £15.2m | £15m |
| Deferred income | £28.3k | £26.5k |
| Source | FullAccounts · bulk data Sep 2026 | FullAccounts · bulk data Sep 2026 |
How the business works
- Profit margin
- —
- Profit ÷ revenue.
- Gross margin
- —
- Gross profit ÷ revenue. High for software and services.
- Revenue per employee
- —
- Revenue ÷ average employees.
- Profit per employee
- —
- Profit ÷ average employees.
- Cash conversion
- —
- Cash generated from operations ÷ operating profit. Needs a cash-flow statement.
- Fixed assets ÷ revenue
- —
- Capital intensity. Low = capital-light, cheaper to start.
- Deferred income ÷ revenue
- —
- Customers paying upfront (subscriptions, deposits). Approximate when combined with accruals.
- Debtors ÷ revenue
- —
- Money owed by customers. Low = customers pay quickly.
Balance-sheet signals
Year-on-year changes in filed balance-sheet items. They can hint at momentum (or investment) but are not revenue or profit and must not be read as such.
- Net assets
- —
- Now −£6m
- Cash at bank
- ▲181%
- Now £124k
- Headcount
- —
- Now 0
- Deferred income
- ▼6%
- Now £26.5k
- Fixed assets
- —
- Now £0
Deferred income is reported together with accruals in this filing (“accruals and deferred income”), so it is an approximate signal only.
Group structure
Ownership chain
- Elysian Capital III LPultimate parent50–75%
- Jack Topco Limitedthis company
Bands show the share of ownership each company holds in the one below it.
Subsidiaries (1)
- Jack Midco LimitedFigures not disclosed
Sister companies (6)
- Ims Euro Topco LimitedRev. £22.6m · Profit £166k
- Monza Topco LimitedFigures not disclosed
- Newton Topco LimitedFigures not disclosed
- Parcel Connect (UK) LimitedActive - Proposal to Strike offFigures not disclosed
- Waterside Topco LimitedFigures not disclosed
- Wellbeing Topco LimitedFigures not disclosed
From the Persons with Significant Control register (corporate controllers only).
Sources
Latest figures from FullAccounts for the year to 31 Dec 2025 (profit −£1.9m), from the Companies House accounts bulk data published Sep 2026. Spotted an error? Request a correction.
Contains public sector information from Companies House licensed under the Open Government Licence v3.0. Data from Companies House, © Crown copyright. View the licence.