Apricus Topco Limited
Registered name: APRICUS TOPCO LIMITED
Part of Sparta UK Midco 1 Limited groupApricus Topco Limited does not publish its revenue or profit. Its accounts to 30 Jun 2024 show net assets of £200.
Apricus Topco Limited did not publish its revenue or profit — small companies aren’t required to file a profit & loss account. Its accounts for the year to 30 Jun 2024 showed net assets of £200 and 0 employees. The company is classified under “activities of other holding companies” and is based in London; we hold 3 years of its filed accounts.
- Status
- Active
- Location
- London
- Age
- 5 yrs · since 2021
- Type
- Private Limited Company
Key figures
Revenue not disclosed
Apricus Topco Limited’s accounts for the year to 30 Jun 2024 contain a balance sheet but no profit & loss account, so its revenue and profit are not public. UK small and micro-entity companies are not required to publish a P&L — this is normal and says nothing about how the business is performing.
We never estimate revenue. Below you’ll find the balance-sheet figures that were filed — useful as indirect signals of momentum, but they are not revenue or profit.
- Employees
- 0
- Net assets
- £200
Financial history
| Year to | 30 Jun 2022 | 30 Jun 2023 | 30 Jun 2024 |
|---|---|---|---|
| Disclosure | No P&L | No P&L | No P&L |
| Profit & loss | |||
| Revenue (turnover) | — | — | — |
| Profit (best available) | — | — | — |
| Employees (average) | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Ratios | |||
| Profit margin | — | — | — |
| Balance sheet — indirect signals, not revenue | |||
| Net assets | £200 | £200 | £200 |
| Debtors | £200 | £200 | £200 |
| Source | FullAccounts · bulk data Nov 2023 | FullAccounts · bulk data Nov 2023 | FullAccounts · bulk data Sep 2024 |
Balance-sheet signals
Year-on-year changes in filed balance-sheet items. They can hint at momentum (or investment) but are not revenue or profit and must not be read as such.
- Net assets
- 0%
- Now £200
- Cash at bank
- —
- Now —
- Headcount
- —
- Now 0
- Deferred income
- —
- Now —
- Fixed assets
- —
- Now —
Group structure
Ownership chain
- Sparta UK Midco 1 Limitedultimate parent75–100%
- Sparta UK Midco 2 Limited75–100%
- Sparta UK Bidco Limited75–100%
- Specialist Risk Investments Limited75–100%
- Specialist Risk Midco Limited75–100%
- Specialist Risk Group Limited75–100%
- MX Underwriting Limited75–100%
- Apricus Topco Limitedthis company
Bands show the share of ownership each company holds in the one below it.
Subsidiaries (1)
- One Claim LimitedFigures not disclosed
Sister companies (3)
- MX Motorsport LimitedFigures not disclosed
- NW Re LimitedFigures not disclosed
- Vivere Holdings LimitedFigures not disclosed
From the Persons with Significant Control register (corporate controllers only).
Sources
Latest figures from FullAccounts for the year to 30 Jun 2024, from the Companies House accounts bulk data published Sep 2024. Spotted an error? Request a correction.
Contains public sector information from Companies House licensed under the Open Government Licence v3.0. Data from Companies House, © Crown copyright. View the licence.