Skip to content
CompanySight
Company No. 13669826 · Incorporated 8 Oct 2021

Everything Managed Group Limited

Registered name: EVERYTHING MANAGED GROUP LIMITED

Part of Biffa Holdco Limited group

Everything Managed Group Limited made a £92.2k loss in the year to 30 Sep 2023 (revenue not disclosed).

Everything Managed Group Limited reported a loss of £92.2k in the year to 30 Sep 2023; its revenue was not disclosed. It had 154 employees. The company is classified under “collection of non-hazardous waste” and is based in Newcastle Upon Tyne; we hold 2 years of its filed accounts.

Profit onlySection E · Water supply, sewerage and waste managementSIC 38110Collection of non-hazardous waste
Status
Active
Location
Newcastle Upon Tyne, North East
Age
5 yrs · since 2021
Type
Private Limited Company

Part of a group. The filing indicates this company sits within a group structure, so its results may depend on intra-group trading and it may be hard to replicate independently.

Latest accounts · year to 30 Sep 2023

Key figures

Boring industry
Revenue
—
Not disclosed in filing
Profit
−£92.2k
Growth —
Profit margin
—
 
Employees
154
Change ▲15.8%
Profit / employee
−£598
 
Profitable streak
0yrs
Consecutive profitable years in our data

This company published its profit but not its turnover, so revenue and margins are not disclosed. We never estimate them.

Badges are automated estimates derived from the filed figures — not statements of fact about the company.

2 filed years

Financial history

Multi-year financials, oldest to newest
Year to30 Sep 202230 Sep 2023
DisclosureProfit onlyProfit only
Profit & loss
Revenue (turnover)——
Profit after tax−£1.3m−£92.2k
Profit (best available)−£1.3m−£92.2k
Employees (average)133154
Ratios
Profit margin——
Profit per employee−£9.7k−£598
Growth (year on year)
Headcount growth—▲15.8%
Balance sheet — indirect signals, not revenue
Net assets£4.8m£4.7m
Fixed assets£4.8m£4.8m
Debtors£0£0
Deferred income£0£0
SourceFullAccounts · bulk data Oct 2024FullAccounts · bulk data Oct 2024
Derived from the latest filing

How the business works

Profit margin
—
Profit ÷ revenue.
Gross margin
—
Gross profit ÷ revenue. High for software and services.
Revenue per employee
—
Revenue ÷ average employees.
Profit per employee
−£598
Profit ÷ average employees.
Cash conversion
—
Cash generated from operations ÷ operating profit. Needs a cash-flow statement.
Fixed assets ÷ revenue
—
Capital intensity. Low = capital-light, cheaper to start.
Deferred income ÷ revenue
—
Customers paying upfront (subscriptions, deposits). Approximate when combined with accruals.
Debtors ÷ revenue
—
Money owed by customers. Low = customers pay quickly.
Indirect — not revenue

Balance-sheet signals

Year-on-year changes in filed balance-sheet items. They can hint at momentum (or investment) but are not revenue or profit and must not be read as such.

Net assets
▼2%
Now £4.7m
Cash at bank
—
Now —
Headcount
▲16%
Now 154
Deferred income
—
Now £0
Fixed assets
▼0%
Now £4.8m

Deferred income is reported together with accruals in this filing (“accruals and deferred income”), so it is an approximate signal only.

Corporate ownership

Group structure

Ownership chain

  1. Biffa Holdco Limitedultimate parent75–100%
  2. Biffa Midco Limited75–100%
  3. Biffa Bidco Limited75–100%
  4. Biffa Limited75–100%
  5. Biffa Group Limited75–100%
  6. Biffa Group Holdings (UK) Limited75–100%
  7. Biffa Corporate Holdings Limited75–100%
  8. Reclamation and Disposal Limited75–100%
  9. Biffa Holdings Limited75–100%
  10. Biffa Waste Services Limited75–100%
  11. Everything Managed Group Limitedthis company

Bands show the share of ownership each company holds in the one below it.

Subsidiaries (6)

Sister companies (15)

From the Persons with Significant Control register (corporate controllers only).

Same industry, similar size

Similar profitable businesses

Industry benchmarks →

Sources

Latest figures from FullAccounts for the year to 30 Sep 2023 (profit −£92.2k), from the Companies House accounts bulk data published Oct 2024. Spotted an error? Request a correction.

Contains public sector information from Companies House licensed under the Open Government Licence v3.0. Data from Companies House, © Crown copyright. View the licence.