Skip to content
CompanySight
Company No. 13677313 · Incorporated 13 Oct 2021

Super Trend Limited

Registered name: SUPER TREND LIMITED

Super Trend Limited made £154 profit in the year to 31 Oct 2024 (revenue not disclosed).

Super Trend Limited reported £154 profit in the year to 31 Oct 2024, up 114% on the year before; its revenue was not disclosed. It had 0 employees. The company is classified under “manufacture of other wearing apparel and accessories” and is based in Coventry; we hold 3 years of its filed accounts.

Status
Active
Location
Coventry, West Midlands
Age
5 yrs · since 2021
Type
Private Limited Company
Latest accounts · year to 31 Oct 2024

Key figures

IndependentSmall teamYoung and profitable
Revenue
—
Not disclosed in filing
Profit
£154
Growth ▲113.9%
Profit margin
—
 
Employees
0
Change —
Profit / employee
—
 
Profitable streak
2yrs
Consecutive profitable years in our data

This company published its profit but not its turnover, so revenue and margins are not disclosed. We never estimate them.

Badges are automated estimates derived from the filed figures — not statements of fact about the company.

3 filed years

Financial history

Multi-year financials, oldest to newest
Year to31 Oct 202231 Oct 202331 Oct 2024
DisclosureNo P&LProfit onlyProfit only
Profit & loss
Revenue (turnover)———
Operating profit—£72£154
Profit before tax—£72£154
Profit after tax—£72£154
Profit (best available)—£72£154
Employees (average)000
Ratios
Profit margin———
Growth (year on year)
Profit growth——▲113.9%
Balance sheet — indirect signals, not revenue
Cash at bank£2£20.3k£5.5k
Net assets£2−£70£224
SourceFullAccounts · bulk data Jul 2024FullAccounts · bulk data Jul 2024FullAccounts · bulk data Jul 2025
Derived from the latest filing

How the business works

Profit margin
—
Profit ÷ revenue.
Gross margin
—
Gross profit ÷ revenue. High for software and services.
Revenue per employee
—
Revenue ÷ average employees.
Profit per employee
—
Profit ÷ average employees.
Cash conversion
—
Cash generated from operations ÷ operating profit. Needs a cash-flow statement.
Fixed assets ÷ revenue
—
Capital intensity. Low = capital-light, cheaper to start.
Deferred income ÷ revenue
—
Customers paying upfront (subscriptions, deposits). Approximate when combined with accruals.
Debtors ÷ revenue
—
Money owed by customers. Low = customers pay quickly.
Indirect — not revenue

Balance-sheet signals

Year-on-year changes in filed balance-sheet items. They can hint at momentum (or investment) but are not revenue or profit and must not be read as such.

Net assets
—
Now £224
Cash at bank
▼73%
Now £5.5k
Headcount
—
Now 0
Deferred income
—
Now —
Fixed assets
—
Now —
Same industry, similar size

Similar profitable businesses

Industry benchmarks →

Sources

Latest figures from FullAccounts for the year to 31 Oct 2024 (profit £154), from the Companies House accounts bulk data published Jul 2025. Spotted an error? Request a correction.

Contains public sector information from Companies House licensed under the Open Government Licence v3.0. Data from Companies House, © Crown copyright. View the licence.