Super Trend Limited
Registered name: SUPER TREND LIMITED
Super Trend Limited made £154 profit in the year to 31 Oct 2024 (revenue not disclosed).
Super Trend Limited reported £154 profit in the year to 31 Oct 2024, up 114% on the year before; its revenue was not disclosed. It had 0 employees. The company is classified under “manufacture of other wearing apparel and accessories” and is based in Coventry; we hold 3 years of its filed accounts.
- Status
- Active
- Location
- Coventry, West Midlands
- Age
- 5 yrs · since 2021
- Type
- Private Limited Company
Key figures
This company published its profit but not its turnover, so revenue and margins are not disclosed. We never estimate them.
Badges are automated estimates derived from the filed figures — not statements of fact about the company.
Financial history
| Year to | 31 Oct 2022 | 31 Oct 2023 | 31 Oct 2024 |
|---|---|---|---|
| Disclosure | No P&L | Profit only | Profit only |
| Profit & loss | |||
| Revenue (turnover) | — | — | — |
| Operating profit | — | £72 | £154 |
| Profit before tax | — | £72 | £154 |
| Profit after tax | — | £72 | £154 |
| Profit (best available) | — | £72 | £154 |
| Employees (average) | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Ratios | |||
| Profit margin | — | — | — |
| Growth (year on year) | |||
| Profit growth | — | — | ▲113.9% |
| Balance sheet — indirect signals, not revenue | |||
| Cash at bank | £2 | £20.3k | £5.5k |
| Net assets | £2 | −£70 | £224 |
| Source | FullAccounts · bulk data Jul 2024 | FullAccounts · bulk data Jul 2024 | FullAccounts · bulk data Jul 2025 |
How the business works
- Profit margin
- —
- Profit ÷ revenue.
- Gross margin
- —
- Gross profit ÷ revenue. High for software and services.
- Revenue per employee
- —
- Revenue ÷ average employees.
- Profit per employee
- —
- Profit ÷ average employees.
- Cash conversion
- —
- Cash generated from operations ÷ operating profit. Needs a cash-flow statement.
- Fixed assets ÷ revenue
- —
- Capital intensity. Low = capital-light, cheaper to start.
- Deferred income ÷ revenue
- —
- Customers paying upfront (subscriptions, deposits). Approximate when combined with accruals.
- Debtors ÷ revenue
- —
- Money owed by customers. Low = customers pay quickly.
Balance-sheet signals
Year-on-year changes in filed balance-sheet items. They can hint at momentum (or investment) but are not revenue or profit and must not be read as such.
- Net assets
- —
- Now £224
- Cash at bank
- ▼73%
- Now £5.5k
- Headcount
- —
- Now 0
- Deferred income
- —
- Now —
- Fixed assets
- —
- Now —
Similar profitable businesses
- Cooneen by Design LimitedCo Antrim · Manufacture of other wearing apparel and accessories n.e.c.
- Revenue
- £97.5m
- Profit
- £6.4m
- Staff
- 205
- Druids Golf LtdLivingston · Manufacture of other wearing apparel and accessories n.e.c.
- Revenue
- £22.5m
- Profit
- £5m
- Staff
- 25
- B.m.fashions (U.K.) LimitedLeicester · Manufacture of other wearing apparel and accessories n.e.c.
- Revenue
- £115m
- Profit
- £3.4m
- Staff
- 200
- Afg Media LtdEdinburgh · Manufacture of other wearing apparel and accessories n.e.c.
- Revenue
- £48.1m
- Profit
- £2.1m
- Staff
- —
- Feridax (1957) LimitedWest Midlands · Manufacture of other wearing apparel and accessories n.e.c.
- Revenue
- £15.5m
- Profit
- £1.9m
- Staff
- 41
- United Clothing LimitedLondon · Manufacture of other wearing apparel and accessories n.e.c.
- Revenue
- £3.6m
- Profit
- £1.9m
- Staff
- 22
Sources
Latest figures from FullAccounts for the year to 31 Oct 2024 (profit £154), from the Companies House accounts bulk data published Jul 2025. Spotted an error? Request a correction.
Contains public sector information from Companies House licensed under the Open Government Licence v3.0. Data from Companies House, © Crown copyright. View the licence.