Skip to content
CompanySight
Company No. 13699779 · Incorporated 23 Oct 2021

Microcement Aesthetics Limited

Registered name: MICROCEMENT AESTHETICS LIMITED

Microcement Aesthetics Limited made £337k revenue and £70.9k profit in the year to 31 Oct 2025.

Microcement Aesthetics Limited’s revenue grew 8% to £337k in the year to 31 Oct 2025, with £70.9k profit and 3 employees. The company is classified under “plastering” and is based in Burgess Hill; we hold 4 years of its filed accounts.

Full P&L filedSection F · ConstructionSIC 43310Plastering
Status
Active
Location
Burgess Hill, South East
Age
4 yrs · since 2021
Type
Private Limited Company
Latest accounts · year to 31 Oct 2025

Key figures

IndependentSmall teamYoung and profitableOperating leverage
Revenue
£337k
Growth ▲7.6%
Profit
£70.9k
Growth ▲113.5%
Profit margin
21%
Gross 67%
Employees
3
Change ▲50%
Profit / employee
£23.6k
Revenue/employee £112k
Profitable streak
4yrs
Consecutive profitable years in our data

Badges are automated estimates derived from the filed figures — not statements of fact about the company.

4 filed years

Financial history

Multi-year financials, oldest to newest
Year to31 Oct 202231 Oct 202331 Oct 202431 Oct 2025
DisclosureFull P&LFull P&LFull P&LFull P&L
Profit & loss
Revenue (turnover)£162k£260k£314k£337k
Cost of sales£69.1k£83.8k£150k£111k
Gross profit£93.3k£176k£164k£226k
Operating profit£71.1k£83k£42.2k£83.5k
Profit before tax£71.1k£83k£42.6k£83.8k
Profit after tax£57.3k£64.9k£33.2k£70.9k
Profit (best available)£57.3k£64.9k£33.2k£70.9k
Employees (average)1223
Ratios
Profit margin35.3%24.9%10.6%21%
Gross margin57.4%67.8%52.3%67%
Revenue per employee£162k£130k£157k£112k
Profit per employee£57.3k£32.4k£16.6k£23.6k
Growth (year on year)
Revenue growth—▲60.2%▲20.5%▲7.6%
Profit growth—▲13.2%▼48.9%▲113.5%
Headcount growth—▲100%0%▲50%
Balance sheet — indirect signals, not revenue
Cash at bank£30.3k£31.9k£26.5k£46.2k
Net assets£29.8k£57.2k£37.8k£56.1k
Fixed assets£21.9k£33.1k£25k£45.9k
Current assets£29.3k£74.6k£36.1k£61.9k
Debtors−£970£42.7k£9.6k£15.7k
Deferred income—£0£200£5.3k
SourceAccounts · bulk data Nov 2023Accounts · bulk data Nov 2023FullAccounts · bulk data Jan 2025FullAccounts · bulk data Dec 2025
Derived from the latest filing

How the business works

Profit margin
21%
Profit ÷ revenue.
Gross margin
67%
Gross profit ÷ revenue. High for software and services.
Revenue per employee
£112k
Revenue ÷ average employees.
Profit per employee
£23.6k
Profit ÷ average employees.
Cash conversion
—
Cash generated from operations ÷ operating profit. Needs a cash-flow statement.
Fixed assets ÷ revenue
13.6%
Capital intensity. Low = capital-light, cheaper to start.
Deferred income ÷ revenue
1.6%
Customers paying upfront (subscriptions, deposits). Approximate when combined with accruals.
Debtors ÷ revenue
4.7%
Money owed by customers. Low = customers pay quickly.
Indirect — not revenue

Balance-sheet signals

Year-on-year changes in filed balance-sheet items. They can hint at momentum (or investment) but are not revenue or profit and must not be read as such.

Net assets
▲49%
Now £56.1k
Cash at bank
▲74%
Now £46.2k
Headcount
▲50%
Now 3
Deferred income
▲2573%
Now £5.3k
Fixed assets
▲83%
Now £45.9k

Deferred income is reported together with accruals in this filing (“accruals and deferred income”), so it is an approximate signal only.

Same industry, similar size

Similar profitable businesses

Industry benchmarks →

Sources

Latest figures from FullAccounts for the year to 31 Oct 2025 (profit £70.9k), from the Companies House accounts bulk data published Dec 2025. Spotted an error? Request a correction.

Contains public sector information from Companies House licensed under the Open Government Licence v3.0. Data from Companies House, © Crown copyright. View the licence.