Green Eco Group Ltd
Registered name: GREEN ECO GROUP LTD
Green Eco Group Ltd made £51.3k profit in the year to 31 Mar 2026 (revenue not disclosed).
Green Eco Group Ltd reported £51.3k profit in the year to 31 Mar 2026, down 0% on the year before; its revenue was not disclosed. It had 2 employees. The company is classified under “distribution of electricity” and is based in Waltham Abbey; we hold 4 years of its filed accounts.
- Status
- Active
- Location
- Waltham Abbey, East of England
- Age
- 4 yrs · since 2022
- Type
- Private Limited Company
Key figures
This company published its profit but not its turnover, so revenue and margins are not disclosed. We never estimate them.
Badges are automated estimates derived from the filed figures — not statements of fact about the company.
Financial history
| Year to | 31 Mar 2023 | 31 Mar 2024 | 31 Mar 2025 | 31 Mar 2026 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Disclosure | Profit only | Profit only | Profit only | Profit only |
| Profit & loss | ||||
| Revenue (turnover) | — | — | — | — |
| Profit after tax | £15.5k | £21.4k | £51.5k | £51.3k |
| Profit (best available) | £15.5k | £21.4k | £51.5k | £51.3k |
| Employees (average) | 1 | 2 | 2 | 2 |
| Ratios | ||||
| Profit margin | — | — | — | — |
| Profit per employee | £15.5k | £10.7k | £25.8k | £25.6k |
| Growth (year on year) | ||||
| Profit growth | — | ▲38% | ▲140.5% | ▼0.5% |
| Headcount growth | — | ▲100% | 0% | 0% |
| Balance sheet — indirect signals, not revenue | ||||
| Cash at bank | £9.7k | £18k | £8.2k | £5.3k |
| Net assets | £4.4k | £10.3k | £12.7k | £4k |
| Fixed assets | £721 | £10.1k | £9.6k | £9k |
| Current assets | £11.4k | £43.6k | £41.5k | £54.6k |
| Debtors | £0 | £7.2k | £8.4k | £33.5k |
| Source | FullAccounts · bulk data May 2024 | FullAccounts · bulk data May 2024 | FullAccounts · bulk data May 2025 | FullAccounts · bulk data Jun 2026 |
How the business works
- Profit margin
- —
- Profit ÷ revenue.
- Gross margin
- —
- Gross profit ÷ revenue. High for software and services.
- Revenue per employee
- —
- Revenue ÷ average employees.
- Profit per employee
- £25.6k
- Profit ÷ average employees.
- Cash conversion
- —
- Cash generated from operations ÷ operating profit. Needs a cash-flow statement.
- Fixed assets ÷ revenue
- —
- Capital intensity. Low = capital-light, cheaper to start.
- Deferred income ÷ revenue
- —
- Customers paying upfront (subscriptions, deposits). Approximate when combined with accruals.
- Debtors ÷ revenue
- —
- Money owed by customers. Low = customers pay quickly.
Balance-sheet signals
Year-on-year changes in filed balance-sheet items. They can hint at momentum (or investment) but are not revenue or profit and must not be read as such.
- Net assets
- ▼69%
- Now £4k
- Cash at bank
- ▼36%
- Now £5.3k
- Headcount
- 0%
- Now 2
- Deferred income
- —
- Now —
- Fixed assets
- ▼6%
- Now £9k
Similar profitable businesses
- National Grid Electricity Distribution PLCBristol · Distribution of electricity
- Revenue
- £2bn
- Profit
- £585m
- Staff
- 7,234
- Northern Powergrid (Northeast) PLCNewcastle Upon Tyne · Distribution of electricity
- Revenue
- £458m
- Profit
- £112m
- Staff
- 1,549
- Electricity North West LimitedStockport · Distribution of electricity
- Revenue
- £526m
- Profit
- £92.1m
- Staff
- 2,296
- Jaylow Supplies LimitedLondon · Distribution of electricity
- Revenue
- £168m
- Profit
- £1.2m
- Staff
- 77
- Steel River Power LimitedMiddlesbrough · Distribution of electricity
- Revenue
- £4.8m
- Profit
- £1.1m
- Staff
- 29
- Bwe (7) LtdEdinburgh · Distribution of electricity
- Revenue
- £797k
- Profit
- £319k
- Staff
- —
Sources
Latest figures from FullAccounts for the year to 31 Mar 2026 (profit £51.3k), from the Companies House accounts bulk data published Jun 2026. Spotted an error? Request a correction.
Contains public sector information from Companies House licensed under the Open Government Licence v3.0. Data from Companies House, © Crown copyright. View the licence.