Palladia Topco Limited
Registered name: PALLADIA TOPCO LIMITED
Part of Fpe Capital LLP groupPalladia Topco Limited made £14.7m revenue and a £7.9m loss in the year to 30 Jun 2025.
Palladia Topco Limited’s revenue grew 12% to £14.7m in the year to 30 Jun 2025, with a loss of £7.9m and 122 employees. The company is classified under “activities of other holding companies” and is based in Marlow; we hold 3 years of its filed accounts.
- Status
- Active
- Location
- Marlow, South East
- Age
- 4 yrs · since 2022
- Type
- Private Limited Company
Pass-through vehicle. This looks like a holding, staffing or umbrella company. Its revenue and profit may largely pass through to or from other entities, so the figures may not reflect a standalone operating business. It is excluded from our opportunity lists.
Part of a group. The filing indicates this company sits within a group structure, so its results may depend on intra-group trading and it may be hard to replicate independently.
Key figures
Badges are automated estimates derived from the filed figures — not statements of fact about the company.
Financial history
| Year to | 30 Jun 2023 | 30 Jun 2024 | 30 Jun 2025 |
|---|---|---|---|
| Disclosure | Full P&L | Full P&L | Full P&L |
| Profit & loss | |||
| Revenue (turnover) | £11.5m | £13.1m | £14.7m |
| Gross profit | £11.5m | £13.1m | £14.7m |
| Operating profit | −£2.9m | −£5.9m | −£3.6m |
| Profit before tax | −£6.1m | −£9.5m | −£7.6m |
| Profit after tax | −£6.5m | −£9m | −£7.9m |
| Profit (best available) | −£6.5m | −£9m | −£7.9m |
| Employees (average) | 113 | 132 | 122 |
| Ratios | |||
| Profit margin | −56.6% | −69% | −53.9% |
| Gross margin | 100% | 100% | 100% |
| Revenue per employee | £102k | £98.9k | £120k |
| Profit per employee | −£57.7k | −£68.3k | −£64.8k |
| Growth (year on year) | |||
| Revenue growth | — | ▲13.3% | ▲12.2% |
| Headcount growth | — | ▲16.8% | ▼7.6% |
| Balance sheet — indirect signals, not revenue | |||
| Net assets | — | — | — |
| Source | Accounts · bulk data Jul 2025 | Accounts · bulk data Jul 2025 | Accounts · bulk data Apr 2026 |
How the business works
- Profit margin
- −53.9%
- Profit ÷ revenue.
- Gross margin
- 100%
- Gross profit ÷ revenue. High for software and services.
- Revenue per employee
- £120k
- Revenue ÷ average employees.
- Profit per employee
- −£64.8k
- Profit ÷ average employees.
- Cash conversion
- —
- Cash generated from operations ÷ operating profit. Needs a cash-flow statement.
- Fixed assets ÷ revenue
- —
- Capital intensity. Low = capital-light, cheaper to start.
- Deferred income ÷ revenue
- —
- Customers paying upfront (subscriptions, deposits). Approximate when combined with accruals.
- Debtors ÷ revenue
- —
- Money owed by customers. Low = customers pay quickly.
Balance-sheet signals
Year-on-year changes in filed balance-sheet items. They can hint at momentum (or investment) but are not revenue or profit and must not be read as such.
- Net assets
- —
- Now —
- Cash at bank
- —
- Now —
- Headcount
- ▼8%
- Now 122
- Deferred income
- —
- Now —
- Fixed assets
- —
- Now —
Group structure
Ownership chain
- Fpe Capital LLPultimate parent75–100%
- Fpe Private Equity I Limited75–100%
- Fpe III GP LLP75–100%
- Palladia Topco Limitedthis company
Bands show the share of ownership each company holds in the one below it.
Subsidiaries (1)
- Palladia Midco LimitedFigures not disclosed
Sister companies (8)
- 15Gifts LtdRev. £7.1m · Profit −£1.9m
- Lincolnshire Topco LimitedRev. £5.3m · Profit −£6.7m
- Aloha Topco LimitedFigures not disclosed
- Caesar Topco LimitedFigures not disclosed
- Cape Topco LimitedFigures not disclosed
- Gamma Topco LimitedRev. — · Profit −£1m
- Goodman Topco LimitedRev. — · Profit −£539k
- Project Athena Topco LimitedRev. — · Profit −£727k
From the Persons with Significant Control register (corporate controllers only).
Sources
Latest figures from accounts for the year to 30 Jun 2025 (profit −£7.9m), from the Companies House accounts bulk data published Apr 2026. Spotted an error? Request a correction.
Contains public sector information from Companies House licensed under the Open Government Licence v3.0. Data from Companies House, © Crown copyright. View the licence.