Skip to content
CompanySight
Company No. 14188915 · Incorporated 22 Jun 2022

Ajs Diffusion Services Ltd

Registered name: AJS DIFFUSION SERVICES LTD

Ajs Diffusion Services Ltd made £41k profit in the year to 30 Jun 2025 (revenue not disclosed).

Ajs Diffusion Services Ltd reported £41k profit in the year to 30 Jun 2025, up 21% on the year before; its revenue was not disclosed. It had 1 employee. The company is classified under “repair of electronic and optical equipment” and is based in Chester; we hold 4 years of its filed accounts.

Status
Active
Location
Chester, North West
Age
4 yrs · since 2022
Type
Private Limited Company
Latest accounts · year to 30 Jun 2025

Key figures

IndependentSmall teamYoung and profitable
Revenue
—
Not disclosed in filing
Profit
£41k
Growth ▲20.6%
Profit margin
—
 
Employees
1
Change 0%
Profit / employee
£41k
 
Profitable streak
3yrs
Consecutive profitable years in our data

This company published its profit but not its turnover, so revenue and margins are not disclosed. We never estimate them.

Badges are automated estimates derived from the filed figures — not statements of fact about the company.

4 filed years

Financial history

Multi-year financials, oldest to newest
Year to30 Jun 202230 Jun 202330 Jun 202430 Jun 2025
DisclosureProfit onlyProfit onlyProfit onlyProfit only
Profit & loss
Revenue (turnover)————
Profit after tax£0£38k£34k£41k
Profit (best available)£0£38k£34k£41k
Employees (average)0011
Ratios
Profit margin————
Profit per employee——£34k£41k
Growth (year on year)
Profit growth——▼10.3%▲20.6%
Headcount growth———0%
Balance sheet — indirect signals, not revenue
Cash at bank£0£30k£28.7k£43.2k
Net assets£0£28k£37k£48k
Fixed assets—£0£13.7k£13.7k
Current assets£0£38.2k£32.6k£46.8k
Debtors£0£8.2k£3.9k£3.6k
Deferred income£0£450£450£450
SourceAccounts · bulk data Mar 2024Accounts · bulk data Mar 2024FullAccounts · bulk data Apr 2025FullAccounts · bulk data Jun 2026
Derived from the latest filing

How the business works

Profit margin
—
Profit ÷ revenue.
Gross margin
—
Gross profit ÷ revenue. High for software and services.
Revenue per employee
—
Revenue ÷ average employees.
Profit per employee
£41k
Profit ÷ average employees.
Cash conversion
—
Cash generated from operations ÷ operating profit. Needs a cash-flow statement.
Fixed assets ÷ revenue
—
Capital intensity. Low = capital-light, cheaper to start.
Deferred income ÷ revenue
—
Customers paying upfront (subscriptions, deposits). Approximate when combined with accruals.
Debtors ÷ revenue
—
Money owed by customers. Low = customers pay quickly.
Indirect — not revenue

Balance-sheet signals

Year-on-year changes in filed balance-sheet items. They can hint at momentum (or investment) but are not revenue or profit and must not be read as such.

Net assets
▲30%
Now £48k
Cash at bank
▲50%
Now £43.2k
Headcount
0%
Now 1
Deferred income
0%
Now £450
Fixed assets
0%
Now £13.7k

Deferred income is reported together with accruals in this filing (“accruals and deferred income”), so it is an approximate signal only.

Same industry, similar size

Similar profitable businesses

Industry benchmarks →

Sources

Latest figures from FullAccounts for the year to 30 Jun 2025 (profit £41k), from the Companies House accounts bulk data published Jun 2026. Spotted an error? Request a correction.

Contains public sector information from Companies House licensed under the Open Government Licence v3.0. Data from Companies House, © Crown copyright. View the licence.