Gresham Care Operations Limited
Registered name: GRESHAM CARE OPERATIONS LIMITED
Part of Ivolve Care Holdings Limited groupGresham Care Operations Limited does not publish its revenue or profit. Its accounts to 31 Mar 2025 show net assets of £2.9m and 185 employees.
Gresham Care Operations Limited did not publish its revenue or profit — small companies aren’t required to file a profit & loss account. Its accounts for the year to 31 Mar 2025 showed net assets of £2.9m and 185 employees. The company is classified under “other residential care activities” and is based in Chesterfield; we hold 3 years of its filed accounts.
- Status
- Active
- Location
- Chesterfield, Yorkshire and The Humber
- Age
- 4 yrs · since 2022
- Type
- Private Limited Company
Part of a group. The filing indicates this company sits within a group structure, so its results may depend on intra-group trading and it may be hard to replicate independently. From the filing: “Envivo Cavendish Bidco Limited”
Key figures
Revenue not disclosed
Gresham Care Operations Limited’s accounts for the year to 31 Mar 2025 contain a balance sheet but no profit & loss account, so its revenue and profit are not public. UK small and micro-entity companies are not required to publish a P&L — this is normal and says nothing about how the business is performing.
We never estimate revenue. Below you’ll find the balance-sheet figures that were filed — useful as indirect signals of momentum, but they are not revenue or profit.
- Employees
- 185
- Net assets
- £2.9m
Badges are automated estimates derived from the filed figures — not statements of fact about the company.
Financial history
| Year to | 31 Mar 2023 | 31 Mar 2024 | 31 Mar 2025 |
|---|---|---|---|
| Disclosure | No P&L | No P&L | No P&L |
| Profit & loss | |||
| Revenue (turnover) | — | — | — |
| Profit (best available) | — | — | — |
| Employees (average) | 185 | 205 | 185 |
| Ratios | |||
| Profit margin | — | — | — |
| Growth (year on year) | |||
| Headcount growth | — | — | ▼9.8% |
| Balance sheet — indirect signals, not revenue | |||
| Cash at bank | £938k | £114k | £709k |
| Net assets | £295k | £1.4m | £2.9m |
| Fixed assets | £547k | £658k | £975k |
| Current assets | £1.4m | £2m | £3.6m |
| Debtors | £343k | £192k | £855k |
| Deferred income | £30k | £76k | £448k |
| Source | Accounts · bulk data Dec 2024 | Accounts · bulk data Dec 2024 | FilletedAccounts · bulk data Dec 2025 |
Balance-sheet signals
Year-on-year changes in filed balance-sheet items. They can hint at momentum (or investment) but are not revenue or profit and must not be read as such.
- Net assets
- ▲101%
- Now £2.9m
- Cash at bank
- ▲522%
- Now £709k
- Headcount
- ▼10%
- Now 185
- Deferred income
- ▲489%
- Now £448k
- Fixed assets
- ▲48%
- Now £975k
Group structure
Ownership chain
- Ivolve Care Holdings Limitedultimate parent75–100%
- Envivo Cavendish Bidco Limited75–100%
- Gresham Care Operations Limitedthis company
Bands show the share of ownership each company holds in the one below it.
Sister companies (1)
- Ivolve Care Management (Gresham Cavendish) LimitedFigures not disclosed
From the Persons with Significant Control register (corporate controllers only).
Similar profitable businesses
- Bright Futures Care LimitedLymm · Other residential care activities n.e.c.
- Revenue
- £42m
- Profit
- £5.3m
- Staff
- 666
- Connected Health Domiciliary Care LimitedBelfast · Other residential care activities n.e.c.
- Revenue
- £33.3m
- Profit
- £5m
- Staff
- 1,035
- Hexagon Care Services LimitedPreston · Other residential care activities n.e.c.
- Revenue
- £53.7m
- Profit
- £4.7m
- Staff
- 815
- Bagshot Rehab Centre LimitedSurrey · Other residential care activities n.e.c.
- Revenue
- £8.9m
- Profit
- £2.2m
- Staff
- 120
- Halliwell Homes LimitedEccles · Other residential care activities n.e.c.
- Revenue
- £11.1m
- Profit
- £2.1m
- Staff
- 157
- Trustcare Management LimitedWest Molesey · Other residential care activities n.e.c.
- Revenue
- £19.2m
- Profit
- £2m
- Staff
- 379
Sources
Latest figures from FilletedAccounts for the year to 31 Mar 2025, from the Companies House accounts bulk data published Dec 2025. Spotted an error? Request a correction.
Contains public sector information from Companies House licensed under the Open Government Licence v3.0. Data from Companies House, © Crown copyright. View the licence.