Catchco2 Limited
Registered name: CATCHCO2 LIMITED
Part of Grundon Waste Management Limited groupCatchco2 Limited does not publish its revenue or profit.
Catchco2 Limited did not publish its revenue or profit — small companies aren’t required to file a profit & loss account. The company is classified under “environmental consulting activities” and is based in Wallingford; we hold 3 years of its filed accounts.
- Status
- Active
- Location
- Wallingford
- Age
- 4 yrs · since 2022
- Type
- Private Limited Company
Key figures
Revenue not disclosed
Catchco2 Limited’s accounts for the year to 30 Sep 2025 contain a balance sheet but no profit & loss account, so its revenue and profit are not public. UK small and micro-entity companies are not required to publish a P&L — this is normal and says nothing about how the business is performing.
We never estimate revenue. Below you’ll find the balance-sheet figures that were filed — useful as indirect signals of momentum, but they are not revenue or profit.
- Employees
- —
- Net assets
- —
Financial history
| Year to | 30 Sep 2023 | 30 Sep 2024 | 30 Sep 2025 |
|---|---|---|---|
| Disclosure | No P&L | No P&L | No P&L |
| Profit & loss | |||
| Revenue (turnover) | — | — | — |
| Profit (best available) | — | — | — |
| Employees (average) | — | — | — |
| Ratios | |||
| Profit margin | — | — | — |
| Balance sheet — indirect signals, not revenue | |||
| Net assets | — | — | — |
| Debtors | £100 | £100 | £100 |
| Source | FullAccounts · bulk data Jun 2024 | FullAccounts · bulk data Oct 2024 | FullAccounts · bulk data Jan 2026 |
Balance-sheet signals
Year-on-year changes in filed balance-sheet items. They can hint at momentum (or investment) but are not revenue or profit and must not be read as such.
- Net assets
- —
- Now —
- Cash at bank
- —
- Now —
- Headcount
- —
- Now —
- Deferred income
- —
- Now —
- Fixed assets
- —
- Now —
Group structure
Ownership chain
- Grundon Waste Management Limitedultimate parent75–100%
- Catchco2 Limitedthis company
Bands show the share of ownership each company holds in the one below it.
Sister companies (6)
- Brosland LimitedFigures not disclosed
- O.c.o Technology Group LimitedFigures not disclosed
- S. Grundon (Services) LimitedFigures not disclosed
- S. Grundon (Waste) LimitedFigures not disclosed
- Thorney Park Golf LimitedFigures not disclosed
- WMP Holdings LimitedFigures not disclosed
From the Persons with Significant Control register (corporate controllers only).
Sources
Latest figures from FullAccounts for the year to 30 Sep 2025, from the Companies House accounts bulk data published Jan 2026. Spotted an error? Request a correction.
Contains public sector information from Companies House licensed under the Open Government Licence v3.0. Data from Companies House, © Crown copyright. View the licence.