Buntington Green Energy Centre Ltd
Registered name: BUNTINGTON GREEN ENERGY CENTRE LTD
Part of Bluefield Solar Income Fund Ltd groupBuntington Green Energy Centre Ltd does not publish its revenue or profit. Its accounts to 31 Dec 2024 show net assets of -£33.7k.
Buntington Green Energy Centre Ltd did not publish its revenue or profit — small companies aren’t required to file a profit & loss account. Its accounts for the year to 31 Dec 2024 showed net assets of −£33.7k and 0 employees. The company is classified under “production of electricity” and is based in Bristol; we hold 2 years of its filed accounts.
- Status
- Active
- Location
- Bristol
- Age
- 3 yrs · since 2022
- Type
- Private Limited Company
Key figures
Revenue not disclosed
Buntington Green Energy Centre Ltd’s accounts for the year to 31 Dec 2024 contain a balance sheet but no profit & loss account, so its revenue and profit are not public. UK small and micro-entity companies are not required to publish a P&L — this is normal and says nothing about how the business is performing.
We never estimate revenue. Below you’ll find the balance-sheet figures that were filed — useful as indirect signals of momentum, but they are not revenue or profit.
- Employees
- 0
- Net assets
- −£33.7k
Financial history
| Year to | 31 Oct 2023 | 31 Dec 2024 |
|---|---|---|
| Disclosure | No P&L | No P&L |
| Profit & loss | ||
| Revenue (turnover) | — | — |
| Profit (best available) | — | — |
| Employees (average) | 1 | 0 |
| Ratios | ||
| Profit margin | — | — |
| Balance sheet — indirect signals, not revenue | ||
| Cash at bank | £0 | £9 |
| Net assets | £1 | −£33.7k |
| Fixed assets | £67.7k | £57.7k |
| Current assets | £67.7k | — |
| Source | FullAccounts · bulk data Dec 2023 | FullAccounts · bulk data Jul 2025 |
Balance-sheet signals
Year-on-year changes in filed balance-sheet items. They can hint at momentum (or investment) but are not revenue or profit and must not be read as such.
- Net assets
- —
- Now −£33.7k
- Cash at bank
- —
- Now £9
- Headcount
- —
- Now 0
- Deferred income
- —
- Now —
- Fixed assets
- —
- Now £57.7k
Group structure
Ownership chain
- Bluefield Solar Income Fund Ltd (registered outside the UK register)ultimate parent75–100%
- Bluefield Renewables 1 Limited75–100%
- New Road Solar Limited50–75%
- Buntington Green Energy Centre Ltdthis company
Bands show the share of ownership each company holds in the one below it.
Sister companies (30)
- LPF UK Equityco LimitedRev. £7.3m · Profit −£1.7m
- Ireel Solar Holdco LimitedRev. £409k · Profit −£4.6m
- Irel Solar Holdco LimitedRev. £139k · Profit −£1.6m
- Crockbaravally Wind Holdco LimitedRev. £66.7k · Profit −£746k
- Ar006 GF Solar LimitedRev. — · Profit −£196k
- Ar108 Bolt Solar Farm LimitedRev. — · Profit −£81k
- Bf13a TF Solar LimitedRev. — · Profit −£198k
- BF31 WHF Solar LimitedRev. — · Profit −£252k
- BF58 Hunts Airfield Solar LtdRev. — · Profit −£377k
- CAE1 Solar LimitedFigures not disclosed
- Galaxy Holdco LimitedFigures not disclosed
- Ireel Fit Topco LimitedRev. — · Profit −£1.5m
- Ireel Wind Topco LimitedRev. — · Profit −£928k
- LH Dno Grid Services LimitedRev. — · Profit −£251k
- Lightning 1 Energy Park LimitedRev. — · Profit −£103k
- LIL1 Solar LimitedFigures not disclosed
- Lower Tean Leys Solar Farm LimitedRev. — · Profit −£255k
- New Road 2 Solar LimitedFigures not disclosed
- New Road 3 Solar LimitedFigures not disclosed
- New Road Wind LimitedFigures not disclosed
- Newton Down Wind Holdco LimitedRev. — · Profit −£810k
- Renewable Energy Hold Co LimitedFigures not disclosed
- Sheepwash Lane Energy Barn LimitedRev. — · Profit −£147k
- Sweet Briar 2 Energy Park LimitedFigures not disclosed
- Sweet Briar Solar Farm LimitedRev. — · Profit −£64.5k
- Twineham Energy LimitedRev. — · Profit −£65.7k
- Wallace Wood Solar Farm LimitedRev. — · Profit −£120k
- West Raynham X Energy Park LimitedRev. — · Profit −£193k
- Whitehouse Farm Energy Barn LimitedRev. — · Profit −£258k
- YOX1 Solar LimitedFigures not disclosed
Minority corporate shareholders
- Lightrock Power Limited 25–50%
From the Persons with Significant Control register (corporate controllers only).
Sources
Latest figures from FullAccounts for the year to 31 Dec 2024, from the Companies House accounts bulk data published Jul 2025. Spotted an error? Request a correction.
Contains public sector information from Companies House licensed under the Open Government Licence v3.0. Data from Companies House, © Crown copyright. View the licence.