Skip to content
CompanySight
Company No. 14632683 · Incorporated 1 Feb 2023

Bbhomeware Limited

Registered name: BBHOMEWARE LIMITED

Bbhomeware Limited made £606 revenue and £203 profit in the year to 28 Feb 2024.

Bbhomeware Limited’s revenue was £606 in the year to 28 Feb 2024, with £203 profit and 1 employee. The company is classified under “manufacture of ceramic household and ornamental articles” and is based in Huddersfield.

Status
Active
Location
Huddersfield, Yorkshire and The Humber
Age
3 yrs · since 2023
Type
Private Limited Company
Latest accounts · year to 28 Feb 2024

Key figures

IndependentSmall teamCapital-lightYoung and profitable
Revenue
£606
Growth —
Profit
£203
Growth —
Profit margin
33.5%
Gross 33.5%
Employees
1
Change —
Profit / employee
£203
Revenue/employee £606
Profitable streak
1yr
Consecutive profitable years in our data

Badges are automated estimates derived from the filed figures — not statements of fact about the company.

1 filed year

Financial history

Multi-year financials, oldest to newest
Year to28 Feb 2024
DisclosureFull P&L
Profit & loss
Revenue (turnover)£606
Cost of sales£403
Gross profit£203
Operating profit£203
Profit before tax£203
Profit after tax£203
Profit (best available)£203
Employees (average)1
Ratios
Profit margin33.5%
Gross margin33.5%
Revenue per employee£606
Profit per employee£203
Balance sheet — indirect signals, not revenue
Cash at bank£10
Net assets£10
Fixed assets£0
Current assets£10
Debtors£0
SourceFullAccounts · bulk data Oct 2024
Derived from the latest filing

How the business works

Profit margin
33.5%
Profit ÷ revenue.
Gross margin
33.5%
Gross profit ÷ revenue. High for software and services.
Revenue per employee
£606
Revenue ÷ average employees.
Profit per employee
£203
Profit ÷ average employees.
Cash conversion
—
Cash generated from operations ÷ operating profit. Needs a cash-flow statement.
Fixed assets ÷ revenue
0%
Capital intensity. Low = capital-light, cheaper to start.
Deferred income ÷ revenue
—
Customers paying upfront (subscriptions, deposits). Approximate when combined with accruals.
Debtors ÷ revenue
0%
Money owed by customers. Low = customers pay quickly.
Indirect — not revenue

Balance-sheet signals

Year-on-year changes in filed balance-sheet items. They can hint at momentum (or investment) but are not revenue or profit and must not be read as such.

Net assets
—
Now £10
Cash at bank
—
Now £10
Headcount
—
Now 1
Deferred income
—
Now —
Fixed assets
—
Now £0

Sources

Latest figures from FullAccounts for the year to 28 Feb 2024 (profit £203), from the Companies House accounts bulk data published Oct 2024. Spotted an error? Request a correction.

Contains public sector information from Companies House licensed under the Open Government Licence v3.0. Data from Companies House, © Crown copyright. View the licence.