Skip to content
CompanySight
Company No. 15476841 · Incorporated 9 Feb 2024

PJ Fabrications Ltd

Registered name: PJ FABRICATIONS LTD

PJ Fabrications Ltd made £970k revenue and £159k profit in the year to 28 Feb 2026.

PJ Fabrications Ltd’s revenue grew 355% to £970k in the year to 28 Feb 2026, with £159k profit and 0 employees. The company is classified under “manufacture of basic iron and steel and of ferro-alloys” and is based in New Romney; we hold 2 years of its filed accounts.

Status
Active
Location
New Romney, South East
Age
2 yrs · since 2024
Type
Private Limited Company
Latest accounts · year to 28 Feb 2026

Key figures

IndependentSmall teamCapital-lightYoung and profitable
Revenue
£970k
Growth ▲355.2%
Profit
£159k
Growth ▲271.4%
Profit margin
16.4%
Gross 64.6%
Employees
0
Change —
Profit / employee
—
 
Profitable streak
2yrs
Consecutive profitable years in our data

Badges are automated estimates derived from the filed figures — not statements of fact about the company.

2 filed years

Financial history

Multi-year financials, oldest to newest
Year to28 Feb 202528 Feb 2026
DisclosureFull P&LFull P&L
Profit & loss
Revenue (turnover)£213k£970k
Cost of sales£127k£343k
Gross profit£85.8k£627k
Operating profit£42.8k£211k
Profit before tax£42.8k£212k
Profit after tax£42.8k£159k
Profit (best available)£42.8k£159k
Employees (average)00
Ratios
Profit margin20.1%16.4%
Gross margin40.3%64.6%
Growth (year on year)
Revenue growth—▲355.2%
Profit growth—▲271.4%
Balance sheet — indirect signals, not revenue
Cash at bank£20.6k£144k
Net assets£31.3k£163k
Fixed assets£19.7k£67k
Current assets£20.6k£202k
Debtors—£58.7k
SourceFullAccounts · bulk data Aug 2025FullAccounts · bulk data Jul 2026
Derived from the latest filing

How the business works

Profit margin
16.4%
Profit ÷ revenue.
Gross margin
64.6%
Gross profit ÷ revenue. High for software and services.
Revenue per employee
—
Revenue ÷ average employees.
Profit per employee
—
Profit ÷ average employees.
Cash conversion
—
Cash generated from operations ÷ operating profit. Needs a cash-flow statement.
Fixed assets ÷ revenue
6.9%
Capital intensity. Low = capital-light, cheaper to start.
Deferred income ÷ revenue
—
Customers paying upfront (subscriptions, deposits). Approximate when combined with accruals.
Debtors ÷ revenue
6.1%
Money owed by customers. Low = customers pay quickly.
Indirect — not revenue

Balance-sheet signals

Year-on-year changes in filed balance-sheet items. They can hint at momentum (or investment) but are not revenue or profit and must not be read as such.

Net assets
▲420%
Now £163k
Cash at bank
▲597%
Now £144k
Headcount
—
Now 0
Deferred income
—
Now —
Fixed assets
▲240%
Now £67k
Same industry, similar size

Similar profitable businesses

Industry benchmarks →

Sources

Latest figures from FullAccounts for the year to 28 Feb 2026 (profit £159k), from the Companies House accounts bulk data published Jul 2026. Spotted an error? Request a correction.

Contains public sector information from Companies House licensed under the Open Government Licence v3.0. Data from Companies House, © Crown copyright. View the licence.