Skip to content
CompanySight
Company No. 15519267 · Incorporated 24 Feb 2024

Galileo Empower Renewables Limited

Registered name: GALILEO EMPOWER RENEWABLES LIMITED

Part of Galileo Empower Limited group

Galileo Empower Renewables Limited made a £553k loss in the year to 31 Mar 2025 (revenue not disclosed).

Galileo Empower Renewables Limited reported a loss of £553k in the year to 31 Mar 2025; its revenue was not disclosed. It had 0 employees. The company is classified under “production of electricity” and is based in Cardiff; we hold 2 years of its filed accounts.

Status
Active
Location
Cardiff, Wales
Age
2 yrs · since 2024
Type
Private Limited Company

Part of a group. The filing indicates this company sits within a group structure, so its results may depend on intra-group trading and it may be hard to replicate independently. From the filing: “Galileo Empower Limited”

Latest accounts · year to 31 Mar 2025

Key figures

Small team
Revenue
—
Not disclosed in filing
Profit
−£553k
Growth —
Profit margin
—
 
Employees
0
Change —
Profit / employee
—
 
Profitable streak
0yrs
Consecutive profitable years in our data

This company published its profit but not its turnover, so revenue and margins are not disclosed. We never estimate them.

Badges are automated estimates derived from the filed figures — not statements of fact about the company.

2 filed years

Financial history

Multi-year financials, oldest to newest
Year to23 Feb 202431 Mar 2025
DisclosureNo P&LProfit only
Profit & loss
Revenue (turnover)——
Operating profit—−£502k
Profit before tax—−£553k
Profit after tax—−£553k
Profit (best available)—−£553k
Employees (average)00
Ratios
Profit margin——
Balance sheet — indirect signals, not revenue
Cash at bank—£126k
Net assets—−£553k
Fixed assets—£20
Current assets—£974k
Debtors—£206k
SourceFullAccounts · bulk data Oct 2025FullAccounts · bulk data Oct 2025
Derived from the latest filing

How the business works

Profit margin
—
Profit ÷ revenue.
Gross margin
—
Gross profit ÷ revenue. High for software and services.
Revenue per employee
—
Revenue ÷ average employees.
Profit per employee
—
Profit ÷ average employees.
Cash conversion
—
Cash generated from operations ÷ operating profit. Needs a cash-flow statement.
Fixed assets ÷ revenue
—
Capital intensity. Low = capital-light, cheaper to start.
Deferred income ÷ revenue
—
Customers paying upfront (subscriptions, deposits). Approximate when combined with accruals.
Debtors ÷ revenue
—
Money owed by customers. Low = customers pay quickly.
Indirect — not revenue

Balance-sheet signals

Year-on-year changes in filed balance-sheet items. They can hint at momentum (or investment) but are not revenue or profit and must not be read as such.

Net assets
—
Now −£553k
Cash at bank
—
Now £126k
Headcount
—
Now 0
Deferred income
—
Now —
Fixed assets
—
Now £20
Corporate ownership

Group structure

Ownership chain

  1. Galileo Empower Limitedultimate parent75–100%
  2. Galileo Empower Renewables Limitedthis company

Bands show the share of ownership each company holds in the one below it.

Subsidiaries (1)

Sister companies (19)

From the Persons with Significant Control register (corporate controllers only).

Same industry, similar size

Similar profitable businesses

Industry benchmarks →

Sources

Latest figures from FullAccounts for the year to 31 Mar 2025 (profit −£553k), from the Companies House accounts bulk data published Oct 2025. Spotted an error? Request a correction.

Contains public sector information from Companies House licensed under the Open Government Licence v3.0. Data from Companies House, © Crown copyright. View the licence.