Agile Circuit Technology Group Ltd.
Registered name: AGILE CIRCUIT TECHNOLOGY GROUP LTD.
Part of PJ George Topco Ltd groupAgile Circuit Technology Group Ltd. made £3.6m revenue and a £827k loss in the year to 30 Sep 2024.
Agile Circuit Technology Group Ltd.’s revenue was £3.6m in the year to 30 Sep 2024, with a loss of £827k. The company is classified under “activities of other holding companies” and is based in Newbury.
- Status
- Active
- Location
- Newbury
- Age
- 2 yrs · since 2024
- Type
- Private Limited Company
Key figures
Financial history
| Year to | 30 Sep 2024 |
|---|---|
| Disclosure | Full P&L |
| Profit & loss | |
| Revenue (turnover) | £3.6m |
| Cost of sales | −£2.3m |
| Gross profit | £1.3m |
| Operating profit | −£510k |
| Profit before tax | −£727k |
| Profit after tax | −£827k |
| Profit (best available) | −£827k |
| Employees (average) | — |
| Ratios | |
| Profit margin | −23.2% |
| Gross margin | 35.8% |
| Balance sheet — indirect signals, not revenue | |
| Net assets | — |
| Source | Accounts · bulk data Jul 2025 |
How the business works
- Profit margin
- −23.2%
- Profit ÷ revenue.
- Gross margin
- 35.8%
- Gross profit ÷ revenue. High for software and services.
- Revenue per employee
- —
- Revenue ÷ average employees.
- Profit per employee
- —
- Profit ÷ average employees.
- Cash conversion
- —
- Cash generated from operations ÷ operating profit. Needs a cash-flow statement.
- Fixed assets ÷ revenue
- —
- Capital intensity. Low = capital-light, cheaper to start.
- Deferred income ÷ revenue
- —
- Customers paying upfront (subscriptions, deposits). Approximate when combined with accruals.
- Debtors ÷ revenue
- —
- Money owed by customers. Low = customers pay quickly.
Balance-sheet signals
Year-on-year changes in filed balance-sheet items. They can hint at momentum (or investment) but are not revenue or profit and must not be read as such.
- Net assets
- —
- Now —
- Cash at bank
- —
- Now —
- Headcount
- —
- Now —
- Deferred income
- —
- Now —
- Fixed assets
- —
- Now —
Group structure
Ownership chain
- PJ George Topco Ltdultimate parent75–100%
- PJ George Midco Ltd75–100%
- Agile Circuit Technology Group Ltd.this company
Bands show the share of ownership each company holds in the one below it.
Subsidiaries (2)
- Active-PCB Solutions LimitedRev. £30.5m · Profit £2m
- Gocl Bidco LimitedFigures not disclosed
Sister companies (1)
- Nca 46 Holdings LimitedFigures not disclosed
From the Persons with Significant Control register (corporate controllers only).
Sources
Latest figures from accounts for the year to 30 Sep 2024 (profit −£827k), from the Companies House accounts bulk data published Jul 2025. Spotted an error? Request a correction.
Contains public sector information from Companies House licensed under the Open Government Licence v3.0. Data from Companies House, © Crown copyright. View the licence.