Morgan Electrical Engineering Limited
Registered name: MORGAN ELECTRICAL ENGINEERING LIMITED
Part of JMMT Holdings Limited groupMorgan Electrical Engineering Limited does not publish its revenue or profit. Its accounts to 30 Jun 2025 show net assets of £100.
Morgan Electrical Engineering Limited did not publish its revenue or profit — small companies aren’t required to file a profit & loss account. Its accounts for the year to 30 Jun 2025 showed net assets of £100. The company is classified under “electrical installation” and is based in Ammanford.
- Status
- Active
- Location
- Ammanford
- Age
- 2 yrs · since 2024
- Type
- Private Limited Company
Key figures
Revenue not disclosed
Morgan Electrical Engineering Limited’s accounts for the year to 30 Jun 2025 contain a balance sheet but no profit & loss account, so its revenue and profit are not public. UK small and micro-entity companies are not required to publish a P&L — this is normal and says nothing about how the business is performing.
We never estimate revenue. Below you’ll find the balance-sheet figures that were filed — useful as indirect signals of momentum, but they are not revenue or profit.
- Employees
- —
- Net assets
- £100
Financial history
Balance-sheet figures — an indirect signal, not revenue or profit.
| Year to | 30 Jun 2025 |
|---|---|
| Disclosure | No P&L |
| Profit & loss | |
| Revenue (turnover) | — |
| Profit (best available) | — |
| Employees (average) | — |
| Ratios | |
| Profit margin | — |
| Balance sheet — indirect signals, not revenue | |
| Net assets | £100 |
| Source | FullAccounts · bulk data Mar 2026 |
Balance-sheet signals
Year-on-year changes in filed balance-sheet items. They can hint at momentum (or investment) but are not revenue or profit and must not be read as such.
- Net assets
- —
- Now £100
- Cash at bank
- —
- Now —
- Headcount
- —
- Now —
- Deferred income
- —
- Now —
- Fixed assets
- —
- Now —
Group structure
Ownership chain
- JMMT Holdings Limitedultimate parent75–100%
- Morgan Electrical Engineering Limitedthis company
Bands show the share of ownership each company holds in the one below it.
Sister companies (6)
- Morgan Marine LimitedRev. £21.1m · Profit £1.6m
- Rhino Engineering Group LimitedRev. £6.7m · Profit £296k
- Bubbles Coinwash LtdFigures not disclosed
- Morgan Roadside LimitedFigures not disclosed
- Morgan Steel LimitedFigures not disclosed
- Morgan Training LimitedFigures not disclosed
From the Persons with Significant Control register (corporate controllers only).
Sources
Latest figures from FullAccounts for the year to 30 Jun 2025, from the Companies House accounts bulk data published Mar 2026. Spotted an error? Request a correction.
Contains public sector information from Companies House licensed under the Open Government Licence v3.0. Data from Companies House, © Crown copyright. View the licence.