Company No. OC315480 · Incorporated 4 Oct 2005
Palatine Private Equity LLP
Registered name: PALATINE PRIVATE EQUITY LLP
- Status
- Active
- Location
- Manchester
- Age
- 21 yrs · since 2005
- Type
- Limited Liability Partnership
Accounts filed on paper
This company's accounts aren't in Companies House's electronic data — larger companies and groups often file scanned PDF accounts, which we can't read yet. You can view the filed accounts on Companies House.
View filed accounts on Companies HouseCorporate ownership
Group structure
Subsidiaries (12)
- Icelolly Bidco LimitedRev. £100k · Profit −£1m
- Buttercup Topco LimitedFigures not disclosed
- Cyberfort Group LimitedFigures not disclosed
- Epi Group Holdings LtdFigures not disclosed
- Grtopco LimitedLiquidationFigures not disclosed
- Icelolly Topco LimitedRev. — · Profit −£89.6k
- Palatine Feeder GP LimitedFigures not disclosed
- Palatine Growth Credit LLPFigures not disclosed
- Palatine II Scots (GP) LimitedFigures not disclosed
- Palatine Scotland (GP) LimitedFigures not disclosed
- Project Pegasus Topco LimitedFigures not disclosed
- Zeus Private Equity (GP) LimitedFigures not disclosed
From the Persons with Significant Control register (corporate controllers only).
Sources
Contains public sector information from Companies House licensed under the Open Government Licence v3.0. Data from Companies House, © Crown copyright. View the licence.