Company No. SC284828 · Incorporated 16 May 2005
Forthside Limited
Registered name: FORTHSIDE LIMITED
Part of PSP Investments Holding Europe Ltd group- Status
- Active
- Age
- 21 yrs · since 2005
- Type
- Private Limited Company
Accounts filed on paper
This company's accounts aren't in Companies House's electronic data — larger companies and groups often file scanned PDF accounts, which we can't read yet. You can view the filed accounts on Companies House.
View filed accounts on Companies HouseCorporate ownership
Group structure
Ownership chain
- PSP Investments Holding Europe Ltdultimate parent50–75%
- Otter Ports I Limited75–100%
- Otter Ports II Limited75–100%
- Otter Ports Limited75–100%
- Forth Ports Limited75–100%
- Forthside Limitedthis company
Bands show the share of ownership each company holds in the one below it.
Sister companies (22)
- Cruise Edinburgh LimitedFigures not disclosed
- Edinburgh Forthside Holdings LimitedFigures not disclosed
- Edinburgh Forthside Investments LimitedFigures not disclosed
- FLM Realisations LimitedFigures not disclosed
- Forth Energy (Distribution) LimitedFigures not disclosed
- Forth Energy (Generation) LimitedFigures not disclosed
- Forth Energy (Retail) LimitedFigures not disclosed
- Forth Energy (Tilbury) LimitedFigures not disclosed
- Forth Energy LimitedFigures not disclosed
- Forth Estate Management LimitedFigures not disclosed
- Forth Estuary Towage LimitedFigures not disclosed
- Forth Ports Finance PLCFigures not disclosed
- Forth Ports Trustees LimitedFigures not disclosed
- Forth Property Holdings LimitedFigures not disclosed
- Forthport LimitedFigures not disclosed
- International Transport LimitedFigures not disclosed
- Leith Stevedores LimitedFigures not disclosed
- Nordic LimitedFigures not disclosed
- O M Holdings LtdFigures not disclosed
- Port of Dundee LimitedFigures not disclosed
- Targe Towing LimitedFigures not disclosed
- Victoria Quay LimitedFigures not disclosed
From the Persons with Significant Control register (corporate controllers only).
Sources
Contains public sector information from Companies House licensed under the Open Government Licence v3.0. Data from Companies House, © Crown copyright. View the licence.