Saveheat Glass Limited
Registered name: SAVEHEAT GLASS LIMITED
Part of Saveheat Group Limited groupSaveheat Glass Limited does not publish its revenue or profit. Its accounts to 31 Dec 2025 show net assets of £1.2m and 30 employees.
Saveheat Glass Limited did not publish its revenue or profit — small companies aren’t required to file a profit & loss account. Its accounts for the year to 31 Dec 2025 showed net assets of £1.2m and 30 employees. The company is classified under “shaping and processing of flat glass” and is based in Greenock; we hold 4 years of its filed accounts.
- Status
- Active
- Location
- Greenock, Scotland
- Age
- 9 yrs · since 2017
- Type
- Private Limited Company
Part of a group. The filing indicates this company sits within a group structure, so its results may depend on intra-group trading and it may be hard to replicate independently.
Key figures
Revenue not disclosed
Saveheat Glass Limited’s accounts for the year to 31 Dec 2025 contain a balance sheet but no profit & loss account, so its revenue and profit are not public. UK small and micro-entity companies are not required to publish a P&L — this is normal and says nothing about how the business is performing.
We never estimate revenue. Below you’ll find the balance-sheet figures that were filed — useful as indirect signals of momentum, but they are not revenue or profit.
- Employees
- 30
- Net assets
- £1.2m
Badges are automated estimates derived from the filed figures — not statements of fact about the company.
Financial history
| Year to | 31 Dec 2022 | 31 Dec 2023 | 31 Dec 2024 | 31 Dec 2025 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Disclosure | No P&L | No P&L | No P&L | No P&L |
| Profit & loss | ||||
| Revenue (turnover) | — | — | — | — |
| Profit (best available) | — | — | — | — |
| Employees (average) | 32 | 32 | 30 | 30 |
| Ratios | ||||
| Profit margin | — | — | — | — |
| Growth (year on year) | ||||
| Headcount growth | — | 0% | ▼6.3% | 0% |
| Balance sheet — indirect signals, not revenue | ||||
| Cash at bank | £839k | £560k | £366k | £338k |
| Net assets | £1.4m | £1.4m | £1.4m | £1.2m |
| Fixed assets | £616k | £553k | £1m | £977k |
| Current assets | £1.8m | £1.6m | £1.8m | £1.7m |
| Debtors | £701k | £730k | £777k | £700k |
| Source | FullAccounts · bulk data Sep 2024 | FullAccounts · bulk data Sep 2024 | FullAccounts · bulk data Sep 2025 | FullAccounts · bulk data Sep 2026 |
Balance-sheet signals
Year-on-year changes in filed balance-sheet items. They can hint at momentum (or investment) but are not revenue or profit and must not be read as such.
- Net assets
- ▼12%
- Now £1.2m
- Cash at bank
- ▼8%
- Now £338k
- Headcount
- 0%
- Now 30
- Deferred income
- —
- Now —
- Fixed assets
- ▼5%
- Now £977k
Group structure
Ownership chain
- Saveheat Group Limitedultimate parent75–100%
- Saveheat Glass Limitedthis company
Bands show the share of ownership each company holds in the one below it.
Sister companies (4)
- Blairs Aluminium Systems Ltd.Figures not disclosed
- Blairs Windows Ltd.Figures not disclosed
- Frame - Tec Ayrshire LimitedFigures not disclosed
- Merlin Network (Scotland) LimitedFigures not disclosed
From the Persons with Significant Control register (corporate controllers only).
Similar profitable businesses
- Fire Glass UK LimitedHaydock · Shaping and processing of flat glass
- Revenue
- £32.3m
- Profit
- £2.7m
- Staff
- 198
- Press Glass LimitedSwansea · Shaping and processing of flat glass
- Revenue
- £42.4m
- Profit
- £2.1m
- Staff
- 364
- Tuff X Processed Glass LimitedPrescot · Shaping and processing of flat glass
- Revenue
- £23.4m
- Profit
- £1.4m
- Staff
- 216
- Kwiktuf LimitedHull · Shaping and processing of flat glass
- Revenue
- £11.7m
- Profit
- £840k
- Staff
- 128
- System 3 LimitedManchester · Shaping and processing of flat glass
- Revenue
- £24.3m
- Profit
- £549k
- Staff
- 245
- Forward Glass LimitedTruro · Shaping and processing of flat glass
- Revenue
- £7.9m
- Profit
- £461k
- Staff
- 89
Sources
Latest figures from FullAccounts for the year to 31 Dec 2025, from the Companies House accounts bulk data published Sep 2026. Spotted an error? Request a correction.
Contains public sector information from Companies House licensed under the Open Government Licence v3.0. Data from Companies House, © Crown copyright. View the licence.