HFD Glasgow 3 Limited
Registered name: HFD GLASGOW 3 LIMITED
Part of Hill Family Trustees Limited groupHFD Glasgow 3 Limited does not publish its revenue or profit. Its accounts to 30 Jun 2025 show net assets of -£16.4m and 2 employees.
HFD Glasgow 3 Limited did not publish its revenue or profit — small companies aren’t required to file a profit & loss account. Its accounts for the year to 30 Jun 2025 showed net assets of −£16.4m and 2 employees. The company is classified under “development of building projects” and is based in Glasgow; we hold 4 years of its filed accounts.
- Status
- Active
- Location
- Glasgow, Scotland
- Age
- 8 yrs · since 2018
- Type
- Private Limited Company
Part of a group. The filing indicates this company sits within a group structure, so its results may depend on intra-group trading and it may be hard to replicate independently. From the filing: “the Hill Family 2018 Trust”
Key figures
Revenue not disclosed
HFD Glasgow 3 Limited’s accounts for the year to 30 Jun 2025 contain a balance sheet but no profit & loss account, so its revenue and profit are not public. UK small and micro-entity companies are not required to publish a P&L — this is normal and says nothing about how the business is performing.
We never estimate revenue. Below you’ll find the balance-sheet figures that were filed — useful as indirect signals of momentum, but they are not revenue or profit.
- Employees
- 2
- Net assets
- −£16.4m
Badges are automated estimates derived from the filed figures — not statements of fact about the company.
Financial history
| Year to | 30 Jun 2022 | 30 Jun 2023 | 30 Jun 2024 | 30 Jun 2025 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Disclosure | No P&L | No P&L | No P&L | No P&L |
| Profit & loss | ||||
| Revenue (turnover) | — | — | — | — |
| Profit (best available) | — | — | — | — |
| Employees (average) | 3 | 2 | 2 | 2 |
| Ratios | ||||
| Profit margin | — | — | — | — |
| Growth (year on year) | ||||
| Headcount growth | — | ▼33.3% | 0% | 0% |
| Balance sheet — indirect signals, not revenue | ||||
| Cash at bank | £221k | £23.5k | £3.4k | £2.2k |
| Net assets | −£7.4m | −£14.6m | −£16.6m | −£16.4m |
| Current assets | £1.1m | £1.3m | £291k | £462k |
| Debtors | £807k | £0 | £9.2k | £9.2k |
| Deferred income | £2.1m | £1.4m | £3.8m | £2.9m |
| Source | FullAccounts · bulk data Jun 2024 | FullAccounts · bulk data Jun 2024 | FullAccounts · bulk data Mar 2025 | FullAccounts · bulk data Mar 2026 |
Balance-sheet signals
Year-on-year changes in filed balance-sheet items. They can hint at momentum (or investment) but are not revenue or profit and must not be read as such.
- Net assets
- —
- Now −£16.4m
- Cash at bank
- ▼35%
- Now £2.2k
- Headcount
- 0%
- Now 2
- Deferred income
- ▼25%
- Now £2.9m
- Fixed assets
- —
- Now —
Deferred income is reported together with accruals in this filing (“accruals and deferred income”), so it is an approximate signal only.
Group structure
Ownership chain
- Hill Family Trustees Limitedultimate parent75–100%
- HFD Glasgow 3 Limitedthis company
Bands show the share of ownership each company holds in the one below it.
Sister companies (4)
- Blythswood Sa LimitedFigures not disclosed
- BS 177 Number 1 LimitedLiquidationFigures not disclosed
- CS 33 Number 1 LimitedFigures not disclosed
- HFD Holdco LimitedRev. — · Profit £0
From the Persons with Significant Control register (corporate controllers only).
Similar profitable businesses
- Network Rail Infrastructure LimitedLondon · Development of building projects
- Revenue
- £11.9bn
- Profit
- £472m
- Staff
- 42,378
- Specsavers Optical Superstores LimitedFareham · Development of building projects
- Revenue
- £4.3bn
- Profit
- £330m
- Staff
- —
- Derwent London PLCLondon · Development of building projects
- Revenue
- £406m
- Profit
- £161m
- Staff
- 193
- Bellway P L CNewcastle Upon Tyne · Development of building projects
- Revenue
- £2.8bn
- Profit
- £158m
- Staff
- 2,746
- Alder Oak LimitedLondon · Development of building projects
- Revenue
- £217m
- Profit
- £125m
- Staff
- 6
- Willmott Dixon LimitedLetchworth Garden City · Development of building projects
- Revenue
- £1.1bn
- Profit
- £21m
- Staff
- 1,565
Sources
Latest figures from FullAccounts for the year to 30 Jun 2025, from the Companies House accounts bulk data published Mar 2026. Spotted an error? Request a correction.
Contains public sector information from Companies House licensed under the Open Government Licence v3.0. Data from Companies House, © Crown copyright. View the licence.