Hkip (Orbital House) Ltd
Registered name: HKIP (ORBITAL HOUSE) LTD
Part of Target Healthcare Group Holdings Limited groupHkip (Orbital House) Ltd does not publish its revenue or profit. Its accounts to 31 Dec 2025 show net assets of £1.4m.
Hkip (Orbital House) Ltd did not publish its revenue or profit — small companies aren’t required to file a profit & loss account. Its accounts for the year to 31 Dec 2025 showed net assets of £1.4m and 0 employees. The company is classified under “buying and selling of own real estate” and is based in Glasgow; we hold 3 years of its filed accounts.
- Status
- Active
- Location
- Glasgow, Scotland
- Age
- 3 yrs · since 2023
- Type
- Private Limited Company
Part of a group. The filing indicates this company sits within a group structure, so its results may depend on intra-group trading and it may be hard to replicate independently. From the filing: “The Company is a wholly owned subsidiary of Target Healthcare Group Holdings Limited. The Company is included within the consolidated financial statements of Target Healthcare Group Holdings Limited, ”
Key figures
Revenue not disclosed
Hkip (Orbital House) Ltd’s accounts for the year to 31 Dec 2025 contain a balance sheet but no profit & loss account, so its revenue and profit are not public. UK small and micro-entity companies are not required to publish a P&L — this is normal and says nothing about how the business is performing.
We never estimate revenue. Below you’ll find the balance-sheet figures that were filed — useful as indirect signals of momentum, but they are not revenue or profit.
- Employees
- 0
- Net assets
- £1.4m
Badges are automated estimates derived from the filed figures — not statements of fact about the company.
Financial history
| Year to | 31 Dec 2023 | 31 Dec 2024 | 31 Dec 2025 |
|---|---|---|---|
| Disclosure | No P&L | No P&L | No P&L |
| Profit & loss | |||
| Revenue (turnover) | — | — | — |
| Profit (best available) | — | — | — |
| Employees (average) | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Ratios | |||
| Profit margin | — | — | — |
| Balance sheet — indirect signals, not revenue | |||
| Cash at bank | £169k | £15.5k | £32.7k |
| Net assets | £83.7k | £1.5m | £1.4m |
| Fixed assets | — | £5.9m | £6m |
| Current assets | £270k | £471k | £265k |
| Debtors | £27.9k | £26.2k | £180k |
| Source | FullAccounts · bulk data Jul 2024 | FullAccounts · bulk data Sep 2025 | FullAccounts · bulk data Sep 2026 |
Balance-sheet signals
Year-on-year changes in filed balance-sheet items. They can hint at momentum (or investment) but are not revenue or profit and must not be read as such.
- Net assets
- ▼6%
- Now £1.4m
- Cash at bank
- ▲110%
- Now £32.7k
- Headcount
- —
- Now 0
- Deferred income
- —
- Now —
- Fixed assets
- ▲2%
- Now £6m
Group structure
Ownership chain
- Target Healthcare Group Holdings Limitedultimate parent75–100%
- Hkip (Orbital House) Ltdthis company
Bands show the share of ownership each company holds in the one below it.
Sister companies (4)
- Bio Tech Pharma LimitedFigures not disclosed
- Quantum Pharmaceutical Property Holdings LimitedFigures not disclosed
- Target Healthcare Group LimitedRev. — · Profit £2m
- Target Pharmaceuticals LimitedFigures not disclosed
From the Persons with Significant Control register (corporate controllers only).
Similar profitable businesses
- Londonmetric Property PLCLondon · Buying and selling of own real estate
- Revenue
- £465m
- Profit
- £295m
- Staff
- —
- Vistry Group PLCWest Malling · Buying and selling of own real estate
- Revenue
- £3.6bn
- Profit
- £138m
- Staff
- 4,525
- Hill Residential LimitedWaltham Abbey · Buying and selling of own real estate
- Revenue
- £596m
- Profit
- £55.1m
- Staff
- 249
- Sheet Anchor Properties LimitedKingswinford · Buying and selling of own real estate
- Revenue
- £163m
- Profit
- £32.1m
- Staff
- 65
- Newriver Reit PLCLondon · Buying and selling of own real estate
- Revenue
- £131m
- Profit
- £31.7m
- Staff
- 261
- Mountview Estates PLCSouthgate · Buying and selling of own real estate
- Revenue
- £72.1m
- Profit
- £23.5m
- Staff
- 30
Sources
Latest figures from FullAccounts for the year to 31 Dec 2025, from the Companies House accounts bulk data published Sep 2026. Spotted an error? Request a correction.
Contains public sector information from Companies House licensed under the Open Government Licence v3.0. Data from Companies House, © Crown copyright. View the licence.