Skip to content
CompanySight
Company No. SC766861 · Incorporated 21 Apr 2023

Highland Paranormal Ltd

Registered name: HIGHLAND PARANORMAL LTD

Highland Paranormal Ltd made a £580 loss in the year to 30 Apr 2025 (revenue not disclosed).

Highland Paranormal Ltd reported a loss of £580 in the year to 30 Apr 2025; its revenue was not disclosed. It had 0 employees. The company is classified under “activities of extraterritorial organizations and bodies” and is based in Inverness; we hold 2 years of its filed accounts.

Profit onlySection U · Extraterritorial organisationsSIC 99000Activities of extraterritorial organizations and bodies
Status
Active
Location
Inverness, Scotland
Age
3 yrs · since 2023
Type
PRI/LTD BY GUAR/NSC (Private, limited by guarantee, no share capital)

Non-profit. It is limited by guarantee (typically an association, club or management company), so it isn't run for profit. It is excluded from our opportunity lists.

Latest accounts · year to 30 Apr 2025

Key figures

IndependentSmall team
Revenue
—
Not disclosed in filing
Profit
−£580
Growth ▼367.3%
Profit margin
—
 
Employees
0
Change —
Profit / employee
—
 
Profitable streak
0yrs
Consecutive profitable years in our data

This company published its profit but not its turnover, so revenue and margins are not disclosed. We never estimate them.

Badges are automated estimates derived from the filed figures — not statements of fact about the company.

2 filed years

Financial history

Multi-year financials, oldest to newest
Year to30 Apr 202430 Apr 2025
DisclosureFull P&LProfit only
Profit & loss
Revenue (turnover)£1.1k—
Gross profit£1.1k£3.7k
Operating profit£289−£487
Profit before tax£289−£487
Profit after tax£217−£580
Profit (best available)£217−£580
Staff costs£0—
Employees (average)00
Ratios
Profit margin18.9%—
Gross margin100%—
Growth (year on year)
Profit growth—▼367.3%
Balance sheet — indirect signals, not revenue
Cash at bank£1£24
Net assets£0£24
Fixed assets£0£0
Current assets£0£24
Debtors£0£0
SourceFullAccounts · bulk data Jan 2025AbridgedAccounts · bulk data Jan 2026
Derived from the latest filing

How the business works

Profit margin
—
Profit ÷ revenue.
Gross margin
—
Gross profit ÷ revenue. High for software and services.
Revenue per employee
—
Revenue ÷ average employees.
Profit per employee
—
Profit ÷ average employees.
Cash conversion
—
Cash generated from operations ÷ operating profit. Needs a cash-flow statement.
Fixed assets ÷ revenue
—
Capital intensity. Low = capital-light, cheaper to start.
Deferred income ÷ revenue
—
Customers paying upfront (subscriptions, deposits). Approximate when combined with accruals.
Debtors ÷ revenue
—
Money owed by customers. Low = customers pay quickly.
Indirect — not revenue

Balance-sheet signals

Year-on-year changes in filed balance-sheet items. They can hint at momentum (or investment) but are not revenue or profit and must not be read as such.

Net assets
—
Now £24
Cash at bank
▲2300%
Now £24
Headcount
—
Now 0
Deferred income
—
Now —
Fixed assets
—
Now £0

Sources

Latest figures from AbridgedAccounts for the year to 30 Apr 2025 (profit −£580), from the Companies House accounts bulk data published Jan 2026. Spotted an error? Request a correction.

Contains public sector information from Companies House licensed under the Open Government Licence v3.0. Data from Companies House, © Crown copyright. View the licence.