Skip to content
CompanySight
Company No. 00989743 · Incorporated 21 Sep 1970

Arkley Estates Limited

Registered name: ARKLEY ESTATES LIMITED

Part of Monte Carlo Parks Ltd group

Arkley Estates Limited made £529k profit in the year to 31 Mar 2026 (revenue not disclosed).

Arkley Estates Limited reported £529k profit in the year to 31 Mar 2026, up 61% on the year before; its revenue was not disclosed. It had 0 employees. The company is classified under “recreational vehicle parks, trailer parks and camping grounds” and is based in Crawley; we hold 5 years of its filed accounts.

Status
Active
Location
Crawley, South East
Age
56 yrs · since 1970
Type
Private Limited Company

Part of a group. The filing indicates this company sits within a group structure, so its results may depend on intra-group trading and it may be hard to replicate independently.

Latest accounts · year to 31 Mar 2026

Key figures

Small team
Revenue
—
Not disclosed in filing
Profit
£529k
Growth ▲60.9%
Profit margin
—
 
Employees
0
Change —
Profit / employee
—
 
Profitable streak
4yrs
Consecutive profitable years in our data

This company published its profit but not its turnover, so revenue and margins are not disclosed. We never estimate them.

Badges are automated estimates derived from the filed figures — not statements of fact about the company.

5 filed years

Financial history

Multi-year financials, oldest to newest
Year to31 Mar 202231 Mar 202331 Mar 202431 Mar 202531 Mar 2026
DisclosureNo P&LProfit onlyProfit onlyProfit onlyProfit only
Profit & loss
Revenue (turnover)—————
Profit after tax—£338k£222k£329k£529k
Profit (best available)—£338k£222k£329k£529k
Employees (average)13300
Ratios
Profit margin—————
Profit per employee—£113k£73.9k——
Growth (year on year)
Profit growth——▼34.4%▲48.5%▲60.9%
Headcount growth—▲200%0%▼100%—
Balance sheet — indirect signals, not revenue
Cash at bank£74.5k£11.7k£9.5k£14.4k£19.3k
Net assets£4.6m£5.8m£5.9m£6.2m£6.9m
Fixed assets£5m£6.1m£6.1m£6.1m£6.2m
Current assets£855k£1.2m£1.7m£2m£2.3m
Debtors£3.9k£7.9k£23.9k£11.2k£5.6k
Deferred income£8.9k£8.6k£10.5k£2.1k£2.5k
SourceAccounts · bulk data Dec 2023Accounts · bulk data Dec 2023FullAccounts · bulk data Nov 2024FullAccounts · bulk data Sep 2025FullAccounts · bulk data Sep 2026
Derived from the latest filing

How the business works

Profit margin
—
Profit ÷ revenue.
Gross margin
—
Gross profit ÷ revenue. High for software and services.
Revenue per employee
—
Revenue ÷ average employees.
Profit per employee
—
Profit ÷ average employees.
Cash conversion
—
Cash generated from operations ÷ operating profit. Needs a cash-flow statement.
Fixed assets ÷ revenue
—
Capital intensity. Low = capital-light, cheaper to start.
Deferred income ÷ revenue
—
Customers paying upfront (subscriptions, deposits). Approximate when combined with accruals.
Debtors ÷ revenue
—
Money owed by customers. Low = customers pay quickly.
Indirect — not revenue

Balance-sheet signals

Year-on-year changes in filed balance-sheet items. They can hint at momentum (or investment) but are not revenue or profit and must not be read as such.

Net assets
▲10%
Now £6.9m
Cash at bank
▲34%
Now £19.3k
Headcount
—
Now 0
Deferred income
▲19%
Now £2.5k
Fixed assets
▲2%
Now £6.2m

Deferred income is reported together with accruals in this filing (“accruals and deferred income”), so it is an approximate signal only.

Corporate ownership

Group structure

Ownership chain

  1. Monte Carlo Parks Ltdultimate parent75–100%
  2. Arkley Estates Limitedthis company

Bands show the share of ownership each company holds in the one below it.

Sister companies (9)

From the Persons with Significant Control register (corporate controllers only).

Same industry, similar size

Similar profitable businesses

Industry benchmarks →

Sources

Latest figures from FullAccounts for the year to 31 Mar 2026 (profit £529k), from the Companies House accounts bulk data published Sep 2026. Spotted an error? Request a correction.

Contains public sector information from Companies House licensed under the Open Government Licence v3.0. Data from Companies House, © Crown copyright. View the licence.