Diamond Point Research Ltd
Registered name: DIAMOND POINT RESEARCH LTD
Diamond Point Research Ltd does not publish its revenue or profit. Its accounts to 31 Aug 2025 show net assets of £2m and 1 employee.
Diamond Point Research Ltd did not publish its revenue or profit — small companies aren’t required to file a profit & loss account. Its accounts for the year to 31 Aug 2025 showed net assets of £2m and 1 employee. The company is classified under “other research and experimental development on natural sciences and engineering” and is based in Pocklington; we hold 4 years of its filed accounts.
- Status
- Active
- Location
- Pocklington, Yorkshire and The Humber
- Age
- 47 yrs · since 1979
- Type
- Private Limited Company
Key figures
Revenue not disclosed
Diamond Point Research Ltd’s accounts for the year to 31 Aug 2025 contain a balance sheet but no profit & loss account, so its revenue and profit are not public. UK small and micro-entity companies are not required to publish a P&L — this is normal and says nothing about how the business is performing.
We never estimate revenue. Below you’ll find the balance-sheet figures that were filed — useful as indirect signals of momentum, but they are not revenue or profit.
- Employees
- 1
- Net assets
- £2m
Badges are automated estimates derived from the filed figures — not statements of fact about the company.
Financial history
| Year to | 31 Aug 2022 | 31 Aug 2023 | 31 Aug 2024 | 31 Aug 2025 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Disclosure | No P&L | No P&L | No P&L | No P&L |
| Profit & loss | ||||
| Revenue (turnover) | — | — | — | — |
| Profit (best available) | — | — | — | — |
| Employees (average) | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 |
| Ratios | ||||
| Profit margin | — | — | — | — |
| Growth (year on year) | ||||
| Headcount growth | — | 0% | 0% | 0% |
| Balance sheet — indirect signals, not revenue | ||||
| Cash at bank | £723k | £898k | £177k | £174k |
| Net assets | £2m | £2m | £2m | £2m |
| Fixed assets | £356k | £349k | £349k | £349k |
| Current assets | £1.7m | £1.8m | £1.6m | £1.6m |
| Debtors | £944k | £944k | £1.5m | £1.4m |
| Source | FullAccounts · bulk data May 2024 | FullAccounts · bulk data May 2024 | FullAccounts · bulk data May 2025 | FullAccounts · bulk data May 2026 |
Balance-sheet signals
Year-on-year changes in filed balance-sheet items. They can hint at momentum (or investment) but are not revenue or profit and must not be read as such.
- Net assets
- ▲0%
- Now £2m
- Cash at bank
- ▼2%
- Now £174k
- Headcount
- 0%
- Now 1
- Deferred income
- —
- Now —
- Fixed assets
- 0%
- Now £349k
Group structure
Subsidiaries (2)
- Explosive Developments LimitedFigures not disclosed
- Flochem LimitedFigures not disclosed
From the Persons with Significant Control register (corporate controllers only).
Similar profitable businesses
- Pe LimitedGuildford · Other research and experimental development on natural sciences and engineering
- Revenue
- £62.8m
- Profit
- £27.5m
- Staff
- —
- Charles River Laboratories Edinburgh LimitedOther research and experimental development on natural sciences and engineering
- Revenue
- £128m
- Profit
- £16.6m
- Staff
- 1,236
- Innovative Technology LimitedOldham · Other research and experimental development on natural sciences and engineering
- Revenue
- £63.6m
- Profit
- £9.9m
- Staff
- 207
- TRL LimitedWokingham · Other research and experimental development on natural sciences and engineering
- Revenue
- £22.1m
- Profit
- £7.4m
- Staff
- —
- York Bioanalytical Solutions LimitedUpper Poppleton York · Other research and experimental development on natural sciences and engineering
- Revenue
- £11.1m
- Profit
- £3.6m
- Staff
- 82
- F3intech LimitedHigh Bentham · Other research and experimental development on natural sciences and engineering
- Revenue
- £4.4m
- Profit
- £3m
- Staff
- 10
Sources
Latest figures from FullAccounts for the year to 31 Aug 2025, from the Companies House accounts bulk data published May 2026. Spotted an error? Request a correction.
Contains public sector information from Companies House licensed under the Open Government Licence v3.0. Data from Companies House, © Crown copyright. View the licence.