Flochem Limited
Registered name: FLOCHEM LIMITED
Part of Diamond Point Research Ltd groupFlochem Limited does not publish its revenue or profit. Its accounts to 31 Aug 2025 show net assets of £0.
Flochem Limited did not publish its revenue or profit — small companies aren’t required to file a profit & loss account. Its accounts for the year to 31 Aug 2025 showed net assets of £0. The company is classified under “manufacture of other chemical products” and is based in York; we hold 4 years of its filed accounts.
- Status
- Active
- Location
- York, Yorkshire and The Humber
- Age
- 33 yrs · since 1993
- Type
- Private Limited Company
Part of a group. The filing indicates this company sits within a group structure, so its results may depend on intra-group trading and it may be hard to replicate independently.
Key figures
Revenue not disclosed
Flochem Limited’s accounts for the year to 31 Aug 2025 contain a balance sheet but no profit & loss account, so its revenue and profit are not public. UK small and micro-entity companies are not required to publish a P&L — this is normal and says nothing about how the business is performing.
We never estimate revenue. Below you’ll find the balance-sheet figures that were filed — useful as indirect signals of momentum, but they are not revenue or profit.
- Employees
- —
- Net assets
- £0
Badges are automated estimates derived from the filed figures — not statements of fact about the company.
Financial history
| Year to | 31 Aug 2022 | 31 Aug 2023 | 31 Aug 2024 | 31 Aug 2025 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Disclosure | No P&L | No P&L | No P&L | No P&L |
| Profit & loss | ||||
| Revenue (turnover) | — | — | — | — |
| Profit (best available) | — | — | — | — |
| Employees (average) | 1 | 1 | — | — |
| Ratios | ||||
| Profit margin | — | — | — | — |
| Growth (year on year) | ||||
| Headcount growth | — | 0% | — | — |
| Balance sheet — indirect signals, not revenue | ||||
| Net assets | £18.5k | £0 | £0 | £0 |
| Debtors | £18.5k | £0 | — | — |
| Source | FullAccounts · bulk data May 2024 | FullAccounts · bulk data May 2024 | FullAccounts · bulk data May 2025 | FullAccounts · bulk data May 2026 |
Balance-sheet signals
Year-on-year changes in filed balance-sheet items. They can hint at momentum (or investment) but are not revenue or profit and must not be read as such.
- Net assets
- —
- Now £0
- Cash at bank
- —
- Now —
- Headcount
- —
- Now —
- Deferred income
- —
- Now —
- Fixed assets
- —
- Now —
Group structure
Ownership chain
- Diamond Point Research Ltdultimate parent75–100%
- Flochem Limitedthis company
Bands show the share of ownership each company holds in the one below it.
Sister companies (1)
- Explosive Developments LimitedFigures not disclosed
From the Persons with Significant Control register (corporate controllers only).
Similar profitable businesses
- Johnson Matthey PLCRoyston · Manufacture of other chemical products n.e.c.
- Revenue
- £11.7bn
- Profit
- £373m
- Staff
- 10,644
- Albert Browne LimitedBasingstoke · Manufacture of other chemical products n.e.c.
- Revenue
- £36m
- Profit
- £14m
- Staff
- 103
- Blackburn Chemicals LimitedBlackburn · Manufacture of other chemical products n.e.c.
- Revenue
- £66m
- Profit
- £9.1m
- Staff
- 87
- Bioline Reagents LimitedLondon · Manufacture of other chemical products n.e.c.
- Revenue
- £19.8m
- Profit
- £7.6m
- Staff
- 37
- National Refrigerants LtdLiverpool · Manufacture of other chemical products n.e.c.
- Revenue
- £38.8m
- Profit
- £7.1m
- Staff
- 70
- Palace Chemicals LimitedLiverpool · Manufacture of other chemical products n.e.c.
- Revenue
- £32.4m
- Profit
- £4.7m
- Staff
- 97
Sources
Latest figures from FullAccounts for the year to 31 Aug 2025, from the Companies House accounts bulk data published May 2026. Spotted an error? Request a correction.
Contains public sector information from Companies House licensed under the Open Government Licence v3.0. Data from Companies House, © Crown copyright. View the licence.