B & M Residential Care Limited
Registered name: B & M RESIDENTIAL CARE LIMITED
Part of B & M Care Group Limited groupB & M Residential Care Limited does not publish its revenue or profit. Its accounts to 30 Sep 2025 show net assets of £161k and 2 employees.
B & M Residential Care Limited did not publish its revenue or profit — small companies aren’t required to file a profit & loss account. Its accounts for the year to 30 Sep 2025 showed net assets of £161k and 2 employees. The company is classified under “non-trading company” and is based in Hemel Hempstead; we hold 4 years of its filed accounts.
- Status
- Active
- Location
- Hemel Hempstead
- Age
- 35 yrs · since 1991
- Type
- Private Limited Company
Key figures
Revenue not disclosed
B & M Residential Care Limited’s accounts for the year to 30 Sep 2025 contain a balance sheet but no profit & loss account, so its revenue and profit are not public. UK small and micro-entity companies are not required to publish a P&L — this is normal and says nothing about how the business is performing.
We never estimate revenue. Below you’ll find the balance-sheet figures that were filed — useful as indirect signals of momentum, but they are not revenue or profit.
- Employees
- 2
- Net assets
- £161k
Financial history
| Year to | 30 Sep 2022 | 30 Sep 2023 | 30 Sep 2024 | 30 Sep 2025 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Disclosure | No P&L | No P&L | No P&L | No P&L |
| Profit & loss | ||||
| Revenue (turnover) | — | — | — | — |
| Profit (best available) | — | — | — | — |
| Employees (average) | 3 | 3 | 2 | 2 |
| Ratios | ||||
| Profit margin | — | — | — | — |
| Growth (year on year) | ||||
| Headcount growth | — | 0% | ▼33.3% | 0% |
| Balance sheet — indirect signals, not revenue | ||||
| Net assets | £161k | £161k | £161k | £161k |
| Debtors | £216k | £216k | £216k | £216k |
| Source | FullAccounts · bulk data Jun 2024 | FullAccounts · bulk data Jun 2024 | FullAccounts · bulk data Jun 2025 | FullAccounts · bulk data Jan 2026 |
Balance-sheet signals
Year-on-year changes in filed balance-sheet items. They can hint at momentum (or investment) but are not revenue or profit and must not be read as such.
- Net assets
- 0%
- Now £161k
- Cash at bank
- —
- Now —
- Headcount
- 0%
- Now 2
- Deferred income
- —
- Now —
- Fixed assets
- —
- Now —
Group structure
Ownership chain
- B & M Care Group Limitedultimate parent75–100%
- B & M Residential Care Limitedthis company
Bands show the share of ownership each company holds in the one below it.
Sister companies (4)
- Colleycare LimitedRev. £65.7m · Profit £16.1m
- Galaxy Developments LimitedFigures not disclosed
- Maynecol Services LimitedFigures not disclosed
- The Fledglings Nursery LimitedFigures not disclosed
From the Persons with Significant Control register (corporate controllers only).
Sources
Latest figures from FullAccounts for the year to 30 Sep 2025, from the Companies House accounts bulk data published Jan 2026. Spotted an error? Request a correction.
Contains public sector information from Companies House licensed under the Open Government Licence v3.0. Data from Companies House, © Crown copyright. View the licence.