Company No. 02686030 · Incorporated 10 Feb 1992
R. Langston Jones & Company Limited
Registered name: R. LANGSTON JONES & COMPANY LIMITED
Part of Graphmars Holdco Limited group- Status
- Liquidation
- Location
- London
- Age
- 34 yrs · since 1992
- Type
- Private Limited Company
Accounts filed on paper
This company's accounts aren't in Companies House's electronic data — larger companies and groups often file scanned PDF accounts, which we can't read yet. You can view the filed accounts on Companies House.
View filed accounts on Companies HouseCorporate ownership
Group structure
Ownership chain
- Graphmars Holdco Limitedultimate parent75–100%
- Graphmars Midco Limited75–100%
- Graphmars Bidco Limited75–100%
- Premier Technical Services Group Limited75–100%
- PTSG Electrical Services Limited75–100%
- R. Langston Jones & Company Limitedthis company
Bands show the share of ownership each company holds in the one below it.
Sister companies (20)
- UK Safety Management LtdRev. £16.2m · Profit £1m
- HD Sharman Group LimitedRev. £160k · Profit −£899k
- BDS Group LimitedFigures not disclosed
- Brooke Edgley Specialist Technical Services LimitedFigures not disclosed
- Earth Tech LPS Ltd.Figures not disclosed
- Guardian Electrical Compliance LimitedFigures not disclosed
- Indepth Hygiene Services LimitedFigures not disclosed
- J W Gray Lightning Protection LimitedFigures not disclosed
- M&P Fire Protection LtdFigures not disclosed
- Nap Height Services LimitedLiquidationFigures not disclosed
- Naths LimitedLiquidationFigures not disclosed
- Nimbus Lightning Protection LimitedLiquidationFigures not disclosed
- Pendrich Height Services LimitedFigures not disclosed
- PTSG Water Treatment LtdFigures not disclosed
- System Hygienics Holdings LimitedFigures not disclosed
- Testing Services (UK) LimitedFigures not disclosed
- Trinity Fire and Security Systems LtdFigures not disclosed
- Trinity Ten LimitedLiquidationFigures not disclosed
- UK Dry Risers LimitedFigures not disclosed
- White Testing (UK) LimitedFigures not disclosed
From the Persons with Significant Control register (corporate controllers only).
Sources
Contains public sector information from Companies House licensed under the Open Government Licence v3.0. Data from Companies House, © Crown copyright. View the licence.