LBW Drinks Ltd.
Registered name: LBW DRINKS LTD.
Part of F Ball Enterprises Limited groupLBW Drinks Ltd. does not publish its revenue or profit. Its accounts to 31 Dec 2025 show net assets of £2.2m and 30 employees.
LBW Drinks Ltd. did not publish its revenue or profit — small companies aren’t required to file a profit & loss account. Its accounts for the year to 31 Dec 2025 showed net assets of £2.2m and 30 employees. The company is classified under “manufacture of cider and other fruit wines” and is based in Axminster; we hold 4 years of its filed accounts.
- Status
- Active
- Location
- Axminster, South West
- Age
- 33 yrs · since 1993
- Type
- Private Limited Company
Part of a group. The filing indicates this company sits within a group structure, so its results may depend on intra-group trading and it may be hard to replicate independently. From the filing: “The immediate parent company is Ball Capital Investments Limited, a company registered in England and Wales.”
Key figures
Revenue not disclosed
LBW Drinks Ltd.’s accounts for the year to 31 Dec 2025 contain a balance sheet but no profit & loss account, so its revenue and profit are not public. UK small and micro-entity companies are not required to publish a P&L — this is normal and says nothing about how the business is performing.
We never estimate revenue. Below you’ll find the balance-sheet figures that were filed — useful as indirect signals of momentum, but they are not revenue or profit.
- Employees
- 30
- Net assets
- £2.2m
Badges are automated estimates derived from the filed figures — not statements of fact about the company.
Financial history
| Year to | 31 Dec 2022 | 31 Dec 2023 | 31 Dec 2024 | 31 Dec 2025 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Disclosure | No P&L | No P&L | No P&L | No P&L |
| Profit & loss | ||||
| Revenue (turnover) | — | — | — | — |
| Profit (best available) | — | — | — | — |
| Employees (average) | 30 | 30 | 21 | 30 |
| Ratios | ||||
| Profit margin | — | — | — | — |
| Growth (year on year) | ||||
| Headcount growth | — | 0% | ▼30% | ▲42.9% |
| Balance sheet — indirect signals, not revenue | ||||
| Cash at bank | £321k | £283k | £647k | £380k |
| Net assets | £3.5m | £3.7m | £2.8m | £2.2m |
| Fixed assets | £2.2m | £2.5m | £2.3m | £2.2m |
| Current assets | £3.7m | £4.1m | £3.5m | £3.2m |
| Debtors | £565k | £558k | £659k | £712k |
| Source | FullAccounts · bulk data Sep 2024 | FullAccounts · bulk data Sep 2024 | FullAccounts · bulk data Sep 2025 | FullAccounts · bulk data Sep 2026 |
Balance-sheet signals
Year-on-year changes in filed balance-sheet items. They can hint at momentum (or investment) but are not revenue or profit and must not be read as such.
- Net assets
- ▼23%
- Now £2.2m
- Cash at bank
- ▼41%
- Now £380k
- Headcount
- ▲43%
- Now 30
- Deferred income
- —
- Now —
- Fixed assets
- ▼6%
- Now £2.2m
Group structure
Ownership chain
- F Ball Enterprises Limitedultimate parent75–100%
- Ball Capital Investment Limited75–100%
- LBW Drinks Ltd.this company
Bands show the share of ownership each company holds in the one below it.
Sister companies (2)
- Wine Innovations LtdFigures not disclosed
- Xpo IT Services LimitedRev. — · Profit −£429k
From the Persons with Significant Control register (corporate controllers only).
Similar profitable businesses
Sources
Latest figures from FullAccounts for the year to 31 Dec 2025, from the Companies House accounts bulk data published Sep 2026. Spotted an error? Request a correction.
Contains public sector information from Companies House licensed under the Open Government Licence v3.0. Data from Companies House, © Crown copyright. View the licence.