Perco Engineering Services Limited
Registered name: PERCO ENGINEERING SERVICES LIMITED
Part of Symbiotic (Investments) LP groupPerco Engineering Services Limited does not publish its revenue or profit. Its accounts to 31 Mar 2023 show net assets of £211k.
Perco Engineering Services Limited did not publish its revenue or profit — small companies aren’t required to file a profit & loss account. Its accounts for the year to 31 Mar 2023 showed net assets of £211k. The company is classified under “dormant company” and is based in Walsall; we hold 2 years of its filed accounts.
- Status
- Active
- Location
- Walsall
- Age
- 29 yrs · since 1996
- Type
- Private Limited Company
Key figures
Revenue not disclosed
Perco Engineering Services Limited’s accounts for the year to 31 Mar 2023 contain a balance sheet but no profit & loss account, so its revenue and profit are not public. UK small and micro-entity companies are not required to publish a P&L — this is normal and says nothing about how the business is performing.
We never estimate revenue. Below you’ll find the balance-sheet figures that were filed — useful as indirect signals of momentum, but they are not revenue or profit.
- Employees
- —
- Net assets
- £211k
Financial history
Balance-sheet figures — an indirect signal, not revenue or profit.
| Year to | 31 Mar 2022 | 31 Mar 2023 |
|---|---|---|
| Disclosure | No P&L | No P&L |
| Profit & loss | ||
| Revenue (turnover) | — | — |
| Profit (best available) | — | — |
| Employees (average) | — | — |
| Ratios | ||
| Profit margin | — | — |
| Balance sheet — indirect signals, not revenue | ||
| Net assets | £211k | £211k |
| Source | FullAccounts · bulk data Dec 2023 | FullAccounts · bulk data Dec 2023 |
Balance-sheet signals
Year-on-year changes in filed balance-sheet items. They can hint at momentum (or investment) but are not revenue or profit and must not be read as such.
- Net assets
- 0%
- Now £211k
- Cash at bank
- —
- Now —
- Headcount
- —
- Now —
- Deferred income
- —
- Now —
- Fixed assets
- —
- Now —
Group structure
Ownership chain
- Symbiotic (Investments) LPultimate parent75–100%
- Aip V Limited75–100%
- Aip VI Limited75–100%
- Hydriades IV Limited75–100%
- Hydriades V Limited75–100%
- Hydriades Limited75–100%
- Aquainvest Ventures Limited75–100%
- Aquainvest Holding Company Limited75–100%
- Aquainvest Acquisitions Limited75–100%
- South Staffordshire Limited75–100%
- Perco Engineering Services Limitedthis company
Bands show the share of ownership each company holds in the one below it.
Sister companies (10)
- Aqua Direct LimitedFigures not disclosed
- Cambridge Water PLCFigures not disclosed
- Echo Managed Services LimitedFigures not disclosed
- Inter-Credit International LimitedFigures not disclosed
- Office Watercoolers LimitedFigures not disclosed
- Omega Red Holdings LimitedFigures not disclosed
- Rapid Systems LtdFigures not disclosed
- Ssi Services (UK) LimitedFigures not disclosed
- SSW Holdings LimitedFigures not disclosed
- The Gateway Group of Companies Holdings LimitedFigures not disclosed
From the Persons with Significant Control register (corporate controllers only).
Sources
Latest figures from FullAccounts for the year to 31 Mar 2023, from the Companies House accounts bulk data published Dec 2023. Spotted an error? Request a correction.
Contains public sector information from Companies House licensed under the Open Government Licence v3.0. Data from Companies House, © Crown copyright. View the licence.