N.o.t. UK Limited
Registered name: N.O.T. UK LIMITED
Part of Ely & Sidney Limited groupN.o.t. UK Limited does not publish its revenue or profit. Its accounts to 30 Apr 2025 show net assets of -£2m and 51 employees.
N.o.t. UK Limited did not publish its revenue or profit — small companies aren’t required to file a profit & loss account. Its accounts for the year to 30 Apr 2025 showed net assets of −£2m and 51 employees. The company is classified under “licensed restaurants” and is based in London; we hold 4 years of its filed accounts.
- Status
- Active
- Location
- London, London
- Age
- 26 yrs · since 2000
- Type
- Private Limited Company
Part of a group. The filing indicates this company sits within a group structure, so its results may depend on intra-group trading and it may be hard to replicate independently.
Key figures
Revenue not disclosed
N.o.t. UK Limited’s accounts for the year to 30 Apr 2025 contain a balance sheet but no profit & loss account, so its revenue and profit are not public. UK small and micro-entity companies are not required to publish a P&L — this is normal and says nothing about how the business is performing.
We never estimate revenue. Below you’ll find the balance-sheet figures that were filed — useful as indirect signals of momentum, but they are not revenue or profit.
- Employees
- 51
- Net assets
- −£2m
Badges are automated estimates derived from the filed figures — not statements of fact about the company.
Financial history
| Year to | 30 Apr 2022 | 30 Apr 2023 | 30 Apr 2024 | 30 Apr 2025 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Disclosure | No P&L | No P&L | No P&L | No P&L |
| Profit & loss | ||||
| Revenue (turnover) | — | — | — | — |
| Profit (best available) | — | — | — | — |
| Employees (average) | 33 | 44 | 52 | 51 |
| Ratios | ||||
| Profit margin | — | — | — | — |
| Growth (year on year) | ||||
| Headcount growth | — | ▲33.3% | ▲18.2% | ▼1.9% |
| Balance sheet — indirect signals, not revenue | ||||
| Cash at bank | £109k | £97.5k | £140k | £186k |
| Net assets | −£1.3m | −£1.6m | −£1.9m | −£2m |
| Fixed assets | £56.9k | £117k | £92.8k | £123k |
| Current assets | £217k | £288k | £271k | £382k |
| Debtors | £39.5k | £59.2k | £7.8k | £17.8k |
| Deferred income | £16.7k | £60.5k | £66.1k | £75.9k |
| Source | Accounts · bulk data Jan 2024 | Accounts · bulk data Jan 2024 | FullAccounts · bulk data Feb 2025 | FullAccounts · bulk data Jan 2026 |
Balance-sheet signals
Year-on-year changes in filed balance-sheet items. They can hint at momentum (or investment) but are not revenue or profit and must not be read as such.
- Net assets
- —
- Now −£2m
- Cash at bank
- ▲33%
- Now £186k
- Headcount
- ▼2%
- Now 51
- Deferred income
- ▲15%
- Now £75.9k
- Fixed assets
- ▲33%
- Now £123k
Deferred income is reported together with accruals in this filing (“accruals and deferred income”), so it is an approximate signal only.
Group structure
Ownership chain
- Ely & Sidney Limitedultimate parent75–100%
- N.o.t. UK Limitedthis company
Bands show the share of ownership each company holds in the one below it.
Sister companies (3)
- 93 Feet East LimitedFigures not disclosed
- Billingsgate Management LimitedFigures not disclosed
- Old Billingsgate LimitedFigures not disclosed
From the Persons with Significant Control register (corporate controllers only).
Similar profitable businesses
- Domino's Pizza Group PLCMilton Keynes · Licensed restaurants
- Revenue
- £685m
- Profit
- £59m
- Staff
- 2,402
- Hickory's (Ros) LtdAldford · Licensed restaurants
- Revenue
- £117m
- Profit
- £10.2m
- Staff
- 3,010
- The India Collection LtdLondon · Licensed restaurants
- Revenue
- £19m
- Profit
- £4.7m
- Staff
- 211
- Searcy Tansley and Company LimitedReading · Licensed restaurants
- Revenue
- £88.6m
- Profit
- £4.4m
- Staff
- —
- Thai Leisure Group LimitedYork · Licensed restaurants
- Revenue
- £31.3m
- Profit
- £3.4m
- Staff
- 615
- Pho Trading LimitedLondon · Licensed restaurants
- Revenue
- £71.1m
- Profit
- £2.7m
- Staff
- 1,087
Sources
Latest figures from FullAccounts for the year to 30 Apr 2025, from the Companies House accounts bulk data published Jan 2026. Spotted an error? Request a correction.
Contains public sector information from Companies House licensed under the Open Government Licence v3.0. Data from Companies House, © Crown copyright. View the licence.