FMC Property Services Limited
Registered name: FMC PROPERTY SERVICES LIMITED
Part of FMCB Group Limited groupFMC Property Services Limited does not publish its revenue or profit. Its accounts to 31 Dec 2025 show net assets of £793 and 9 employees.
FMC Property Services Limited did not publish its revenue or profit — small companies aren’t required to file a profit & loss account. Its accounts for the year to 31 Dec 2025 showed net assets of £793 and 9 employees. The company is classified under “other building completion and finishing” and is based in Walsall; we hold 4 years of its filed accounts.
- Status
- Active
- Location
- Walsall, West Midlands
- Age
- 25 yrs · since 2001
- Type
- Private Limited Company
Part of a group. The filing indicates this company sits within a group structure, so its results may depend on intra-group trading and it may be hard to replicate independently.
Key figures
Revenue not disclosed
FMC Property Services Limited’s accounts for the year to 31 Dec 2025 contain a balance sheet but no profit & loss account, so its revenue and profit are not public. UK small and micro-entity companies are not required to publish a P&L — this is normal and says nothing about how the business is performing.
We never estimate revenue. Below you’ll find the balance-sheet figures that were filed — useful as indirect signals of momentum, but they are not revenue or profit.
- Employees
- 9
- Net assets
- £793
Badges are automated estimates derived from the filed figures — not statements of fact about the company.
Financial history
| Year to | 31 Dec 2022 | 31 Dec 2023 | 31 Dec 2024 | 31 Dec 2025 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Disclosure | No P&L | No P&L | No P&L | No P&L |
| Profit & loss | ||||
| Revenue (turnover) | — | — | — | — |
| Profit (best available) | — | — | — | — |
| Employees (average) | 10 | 9 | 10 | 9 |
| Ratios | ||||
| Profit margin | — | — | — | — |
| Growth (year on year) | ||||
| Headcount growth | — | ▼10% | ▲11.1% | ▼10% |
| Balance sheet — indirect signals, not revenue | ||||
| Cash at bank | £257k | £174k | £38.4k | £15.3k |
| Net assets | £643k | £369k | £289k | £793 |
| Fixed assets | £83.2k | £52.5k | £39.4k | £38.2k |
| Current assets | £999k | £764k | £674k | £271k |
| Debtors | £232k | £48.8k | £95.5k | £141k |
| Source | FullAccounts · bulk data Sep 2024 | FullAccounts · bulk data Sep 2024 | FullAccounts · bulk data Sep 2025 | FullAccounts · bulk data Sep 2026 |
Balance-sheet signals
Year-on-year changes in filed balance-sheet items. They can hint at momentum (or investment) but are not revenue or profit and must not be read as such.
- Net assets
- ▼100%
- Now £793
- Cash at bank
- ▼60%
- Now £15.3k
- Headcount
- ▼10%
- Now 9
- Deferred income
- —
- Now —
- Fixed assets
- ▼3%
- Now £38.2k
Group structure
Ownership chain
- FMCB Group Limitedultimate parent75–100%
- FMC Property Services Limitedthis company
Bands show the share of ownership each company holds in the one below it.
Sister companies (3)
- Brelmayne LimitedFigures not disclosed
- Fineline Windows & Conservatories LimitedRev. — · Profit £419k
- Turford Bros LimitedFigures not disclosed
From the Persons with Significant Control register (corporate controllers only).
Similar profitable businesses
- Portview Fit-Out LimitedBelfast · Other building completion and finishing
- Revenue
- £110m
- Profit
- £21.5m
- Staff
- 138
- Knight Harwood LimitedLondon · Other building completion and finishing
- Revenue
- £140m
- Profit
- £6.5m
- Staff
- 140
- Integra Contracts LimitedBeckenham · Other building completion and finishing
- Revenue
- £41.4m
- Profit
- £6m
- Staff
- 65
- Malcolm Building Services LimitedOrpington · Other building completion and finishing
- Revenue
- £45.9m
- Profit
- £5.4m
- Staff
- 31
- Structuretone LimitedLondon · Other building completion and finishing
- Revenue
- £175m
- Profit
- £4.8m
- Staff
- 133
- BSC Construction Group LtdBorehamwood · Other building completion and finishing
- Revenue
- £18.8m
- Profit
- £4.7m
- Staff
- 8
Sources
Latest figures from FullAccounts for the year to 31 Dec 2025, from the Companies House accounts bulk data published Sep 2026. Spotted an error? Request a correction.
Contains public sector information from Companies House licensed under the Open Government Licence v3.0. Data from Companies House, © Crown copyright. View the licence.