Incafield Limited
Registered name: INCAFIELD LIMITED
Part of Terradace Holdings Limited groupIncafield Limited does not publish its revenue or profit. Its accounts to 30 Sep 2025 show net assets of £5.2m and 2 employees.
Incafield Limited did not publish its revenue or profit — small companies aren’t required to file a profit & loss account. Its accounts for the year to 30 Sep 2025 showed net assets of £5.2m and 2 employees. The company is classified under “activities of head offices” and is based in London; we hold 5 years of its filed accounts.
- Status
- Active
- Location
- London, London
- Age
- 24 yrs · since 2001
- Type
- Private Limited Company
Pass-through vehicle. This looks like a holding, staffing or umbrella company. Its revenue and profit may largely pass through to or from other entities, so the figures may not reflect a standalone operating business. It is excluded from our opportunity lists.
Part of a group. The filing indicates this company sits within a group structure, so its results may depend on intra-group trading and it may be hard to replicate independently.
Key figures
Revenue not disclosed
Incafield Limited’s accounts for the year to 30 Sep 2025 contain a balance sheet but no profit & loss account, so its revenue and profit are not public. UK small and micro-entity companies are not required to publish a P&L — this is normal and says nothing about how the business is performing.
We never estimate revenue. Below you’ll find the balance-sheet figures that were filed — useful as indirect signals of momentum, but they are not revenue or profit.
- Employees
- 2
- Net assets
- £5.2m
Badges are automated estimates derived from the filed figures — not statements of fact about the company.
Financial history
| Year to | 31 Dec 2021 | 8 Dec 2022 | 30 Sep 2023 | 30 Sep 2024 | 30 Sep 2025 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Disclosure | Full P&Lread from filing text | Full P&L | Full P&L | Full P&L | No P&L |
| Profit & loss | |||||
| Revenue (turnover) | £1.5m | £1.5m | £913k | £1.1m | — |
| Gross profit | — | £1.5m | £913k | £1.1m | — |
| Operating profit | £370k | £489k | −£141k | £897k | — |
| Profit before tax | £311k | £364k | −£168k | £897k | — |
| Profit after tax | £263k | £225k | £97.5k | £574k | — |
| Profit (best available) | £263k | £225k | £97.5k | £574k | — |
| Staff costs | £685k | £598k | £18.9k | — | — |
| Employees (average) | 5 | 3 | 3 | 4 | 2 |
| Ratios | |||||
| Profit margin | 17% | 15.3% | 10.7% | 53.7% | — |
| Gross margin | — | 100% | 100% | 100% | — |
| Revenue per employee | £310k | £490k | £304k | £267k | — |
| Profit per employee | £52.6k | £75k | £32.5k | £144k | — |
| Growth (year on year) | |||||
| Revenue growth | — | ▼5% | — | — | — |
| Profit growth | — | ▼14.5% | — | — | — |
| Headcount growth | — | ▼40% | — | — | ▼50% |
| Balance sheet — indirect signals, not revenue | |||||
| Cash at bank | £537k | £74.2k | £118k | £4.4k | £359 |
| Net assets | £3.2m | £3.4m | £3.5m | £4.1m | £5.2m |
| Fixed assets | £7.2m | £7.9m | £6.8m | £6.7m | £6.6m |
| Current assets | — | £74.5k | £1.3m | £32.9k | £1.2m |
| Debtors | — | £289 | £1.2m | £89 | £1.1m |
| Deferred income | £606k | £95.3k | £40.4k | £37k | £37k |
| Source | FullAccounts · bulk data Jun 2024 | FullAccounts · bulk data Jun 2024 | FullAccounts · bulk data Jun 2024 | FullAccounts · bulk data Jun 2025 | FullAccounts · bulk data Jun 2026 |
Balance-sheet signals
Year-on-year changes in filed balance-sheet items. They can hint at momentum (or investment) but are not revenue or profit and must not be read as such.
- Net assets
- ▲26%
- Now £5.2m
- Cash at bank
- ▼92%
- Now £359
- Headcount
- ▼50%
- Now 2
- Deferred income
- 0%
- Now £37k
- Fixed assets
- ▼2%
- Now £6.6m
Deferred income is reported together with accruals in this filing (“accruals and deferred income”), so it is an approximate signal only.
Group structure
Ownership chain
- Terradace Holdings Limitedultimate parent75–100%
- Incafield Limitedthis company
Bands show the share of ownership each company holds in the one below it.
Sister companies (8)
- Integrated Service Solutions LimitedRev. £98.4m · Profit −£2m
- DPS (M&S) LimitedRev. £76.4m · Profit £1.4m
- Fresh Produce Partners LimitedRev. £72.2m · Profit £631k
- Agriculture Investments LimitedRev. £2.1m · Profit −£135k
- B Fresh Group LimitedRev. £4.9k · Profit £240
- Organic Growers LimitedRev. £1k · Profit £787
- Geological Investments LimitedFigures not disclosed
- Terradace Property Services LimitedFigures not disclosed
From the Persons with Significant Control register (corporate controllers only).
Sources
Latest figures from FullAccounts for the year to 30 Sep 2025, from the Companies House accounts bulk data published Jun 2026. Spotted an error? Request a correction.
Contains public sector information from Companies House licensed under the Open Government Licence v3.0. Data from Companies House, © Crown copyright. View the licence.