B Fresh Group Limited
Registered name: B FRESH GROUP LIMITED
Part of Terradace Holdings Limited groupB Fresh Group Limited made £4.9k revenue and £240 profit in the year to 30 Sep 2025.
B Fresh Group Limited’s revenue grew 13% to £4.9k in the year to 30 Sep 2025, with £240 profit and 3 employees. The company is classified under “activities of head offices” and is based in London; we hold 4 years of its filed accounts.
- Status
- Active
- Location
- London, London
- Age
- 17 yrs · since 2009
- Type
- Private Limited Company
Pass-through vehicle. This looks like a holding, staffing or umbrella company. Its revenue and profit may largely pass through to or from other entities, so the figures may not reflect a standalone operating business. It is excluded from our opportunity lists.
Part of a group. The filing indicates this company sits within a group structure, so its results may depend on intra-group trading and it may be hard to replicate independently.
Key figures
Badges are automated estimates derived from the filed figures — not statements of fact about the company.
Financial history
| Year to | 30 Sep 2022 | 30 Sep 2023 | 30 Sep 2024 | 30 Sep 2025 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Disclosure | Full P&L | Full P&L | Full P&L | Full P&L |
| Profit & loss | ||||
| Revenue (turnover) | £0 | £20k | £4.3k | £4.9k |
| Gross profit | £0 | £20k | £4.3k | £4.9k |
| Operating profit | −£1.9k | £15.2k | — | — |
| Profit before tax | −£2.1k | £15.2k | £113 | £240 |
| Profit after tax | −£2.1k | £15.2k | £113 | £240 |
| Profit (best available) | −£2.1k | £15.2k | £113 | £240 |
| Employees (average) | 4 | 4 | 4 | 3 |
| Ratios | ||||
| Profit margin | — | 76.1% | 2.6% | 4.9% |
| Gross margin | — | 100% | 100% | 100% |
| Revenue per employee | £0 | £5k | £1.1k | £1.6k |
| Profit per employee | −£529 | £3.8k | £28 | £80 |
| Growth (year on year) | ||||
| Revenue growth | — | — | ▼78.4% | ▲13.4% |
| Profit growth | — | — | ▼99.3% | ▲112.4% |
| Headcount growth | — | 0% | 0% | ▼25% |
| Balance sheet — indirect signals, not revenue | ||||
| Cash at bank | £5.5k | £8.9k | £2.3k | £10.3k |
| Net assets | £121k | £136k | £137k | £137k |
| Fixed assets | £136k | £136k | £136k | £136k |
| Current assets | £4.8m | £10.2m | £16.2m | £19.6m |
| Debtors | £4.8m | £10.2m | £16.2m | £19.6m |
| Deferred income | £0 | £2.1k | £3.8k | £4k |
| Source | FullAccounts · bulk data Jun 2024 | FullAccounts · bulk data Jun 2024 | FullAccounts · bulk data Jun 2025 | FullAccounts · bulk data Jun 2026 |
How the business works
- Profit margin
- 4.9%
- Profit ÷ revenue.
- Gross margin
- 100%
- Gross profit ÷ revenue. High for software and services.
- Revenue per employee
- £1.6k
- Revenue ÷ average employees.
- Profit per employee
- £80
- Profit ÷ average employees.
- Cash conversion
- —
- Cash generated from operations ÷ operating profit. Needs a cash-flow statement.
- Fixed assets ÷ revenue
- 2784%
- Capital intensity. Low = capital-light, cheaper to start.
- Deferred income ÷ revenue
- 81.7%
- Customers paying upfront (subscriptions, deposits). Approximate when combined with accruals.
- Debtors ÷ revenue
- 400771%
- Money owed by customers. Low = customers pay quickly.
Balance-sheet signals
Year-on-year changes in filed balance-sheet items. They can hint at momentum (or investment) but are not revenue or profit and must not be read as such.
- Net assets
- ▲0%
- Now £137k
- Cash at bank
- ▲356%
- Now £10.3k
- Headcount
- ▼25%
- Now 3
- Deferred income
- ▲6%
- Now £4k
- Fixed assets
- 0%
- Now £136k
Deferred income is reported together with accruals in this filing (“accruals and deferred income”), so it is an approximate signal only.
Group structure
Ownership chain
- Terradace Holdings Limitedultimate parent75–100%
- B Fresh Group Limitedthis company
Bands show the share of ownership each company holds in the one below it.
Subsidiaries (1)
- Direct Produce Supplies LimitedRev. £746m · Profit £7m
Sister companies (8)
- Integrated Service Solutions LimitedRev. £98.4m · Profit −£2m
- DPS (M&S) LimitedRev. £76.4m · Profit £1.4m
- Fresh Produce Partners LimitedRev. £72.2m · Profit £631k
- Agriculture Investments LimitedRev. £2.1m · Profit −£135k
- Organic Growers LimitedRev. £1k · Profit £787
- Geological Investments LimitedFigures not disclosed
- Incafield LimitedFigures not disclosed
- Terradace Property Services LimitedFigures not disclosed
From the Persons with Significant Control register (corporate controllers only).
Sources
Latest figures from FullAccounts for the year to 30 Sep 2025 (profit £240), from the Companies House accounts bulk data published Jun 2026. Spotted an error? Request a correction.
Contains public sector information from Companies House licensed under the Open Government Licence v3.0. Data from Companies House, © Crown copyright. View the licence.