Pure Technology (UK) Limited
Registered name: PURE TECHNOLOGY (UK) LIMITED
Part of 5G Communications Limited groupPure Technology (UK) Limited does not publish its revenue or profit. Its accounts to 30 Sep 2025 show net assets of £10k.
Pure Technology (UK) Limited did not publish its revenue or profit — small companies aren’t required to file a profit & loss account. Its accounts for the year to 30 Sep 2025 showed net assets of £10k. The company is classified under “information technology consultancy activities” and is based in High Wycombe; we hold 4 years of its filed accounts.
- Status
- Active
- Location
- High Wycombe
- Age
- 23 yrs · since 2003
- Type
- Private Limited Company
Key figures
Revenue not disclosed
Pure Technology (UK) Limited’s accounts for the year to 30 Sep 2025 contain a balance sheet but no profit & loss account, so its revenue and profit are not public. UK small and micro-entity companies are not required to publish a P&L — this is normal and says nothing about how the business is performing.
We never estimate revenue. Below you’ll find the balance-sheet figures that were filed — useful as indirect signals of momentum, but they are not revenue or profit.
- Employees
- —
- Net assets
- £10k
Financial history
| Year to | 30 Sep 2022 | 30 Sep 2023 | 30 Sep 2024 | 30 Sep 2025 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Disclosure | No P&L | No P&L | No P&L | No P&L |
| Profit & loss | ||||
| Revenue (turnover) | — | — | — | — |
| Profit (best available) | — | — | — | — |
| Employees (average) | 0 | 0 | — | — |
| Ratios | ||||
| Profit margin | — | — | — | — |
| Balance sheet — indirect signals, not revenue | ||||
| Net assets | £0 | £0 | £10k | £10k |
| Source | FullAccounts · bulk data Apr 2024 | FullAccounts · bulk data Apr 2024 | FullAccounts · bulk data Oct 2024 | FullAccounts · bulk data Mar 2026 |
Balance-sheet signals
Year-on-year changes in filed balance-sheet items. They can hint at momentum (or investment) but are not revenue or profit and must not be read as such.
- Net assets
- 0%
- Now £10k
- Cash at bank
- —
- Now —
- Headcount
- —
- Now —
- Deferred income
- —
- Now —
- Fixed assets
- —
- Now —
Group structure
Ownership chain
- 5G Communications Limitedultimate parent75–100%
- Pure Technology (UK) Limitedthis company
Bands show the share of ownership each company holds in the one below it.
Sister companies (11)
- Avita Communications LimitedFigures not disclosed
- Diamond Communications (UK) LimitedFigures not disclosed
- Eros Finance LimitedFigures not disclosed
- Green Telecom LimitedFigures not disclosed
- Infinity System Solutions LimitedFigures not disclosed
- Orangestripe Telecom LtdFigures not disclosed
- Portsmouth Communications LimitedFigures not disclosed
- Redcare 5G LimitedFigures not disclosed
- Teleconnect Service LimitedFigures not disclosed
- Trio Telecom LimitedFigures not disclosed
- United Network (Uns) UK LimitedFigures not disclosed
From the Persons with Significant Control register (corporate controllers only).
Sources
Latest figures from FullAccounts for the year to 30 Sep 2025, from the Companies House accounts bulk data published Mar 2026. Spotted an error? Request a correction.
Contains public sector information from Companies House licensed under the Open Government Licence v3.0. Data from Companies House, © Crown copyright. View the licence.