Company No. 05564905 · Incorporated 15 Sep 2005
Town Centre Retail (Bicester) Limited
Registered name: TOWN CENTRE RETAIL (BICESTER) LIMITED
Part of J Sainsbury PLC group- Status
- Active
- Location
- London
- Age
- 21 yrs · since 2005
- Type
- Private Limited Company
Accounts filed on paper
This company's accounts aren't in Companies House's electronic data — larger companies and groups often file scanned PDF accounts, which we can't read yet. You can view the filed accounts on Companies House.
View filed accounts on Companies HouseCorporate ownership
Group structure
Ownership chain
- J Sainsbury PLCultimate parent75–100%
- Sainsbury's Holdings Limited75–100%
- Sainsbury's Supermarkets Ltd75–100%
- Town Centre Retail (Bicester) Limitedthis company
Bands show the share of ownership each company holds in the one below it.
Sister companies (9)
- Argos Surbs Investments LimitedFigures not disclosed
- Barleygold LimitedFigures not disclosed
- Blssp (PHC 7) LimitedFigures not disclosed
- Coolidge Investments LimitedFigures not disclosed
- Home Retail Group Holdings (Overseas) LimitedFigures not disclosed
- Nash Court (Kenton) LimitedFigures not disclosed
- Sainsbury's Corporate Healthcare Trustee LimitedFigures not disclosed
- Sainsbury's SL LimitedFigures not disclosed
- Sainsburys (Ni) LtdFigures not disclosed
From the Persons with Significant Control register (corporate controllers only).
Sources
Contains public sector information from Companies House licensed under the Open Government Licence v3.0. Data from Companies House, © Crown copyright. View the licence.