Company No. 05716474 · Incorporated 21 Feb 2006
Argos Surbs Investments Limited
Registered name: ARGOS SURBS INVESTMENTS LIMITED
Part of J Sainsbury PLC group- Status
- Active
- Location
- London
- Age
- 20 yrs · since 2006
- Type
- Private Limited Company
Accounts filed on paper
This company's accounts aren't in Companies House's electronic data — larger companies and groups often file scanned PDF accounts, which we can't read yet. You can view the filed accounts on Companies House.
View filed accounts on Companies HouseCorporate ownership
Group structure
Ownership chain
- J Sainsbury PLCultimate parent75–100%
- Sainsbury's Holdings Limited75–100%
- Sainsbury's Supermarkets Ltd75–100%
- Argos Surbs Investments Limitedthis company
Bands show the share of ownership each company holds in the one below it.
Sister companies (9)
- Barleygold LimitedFigures not disclosed
- Blssp (PHC 7) LimitedFigures not disclosed
- Coolidge Investments LimitedFigures not disclosed
- Home Retail Group Holdings (Overseas) LimitedFigures not disclosed
- Nash Court (Kenton) LimitedFigures not disclosed
- Sainsbury's Corporate Healthcare Trustee LimitedFigures not disclosed
- Sainsbury's SL LimitedFigures not disclosed
- Sainsburys (Ni) LtdFigures not disclosed
- Town Centre Retail (Bicester) LimitedFigures not disclosed
From the Persons with Significant Control register (corporate controllers only).
Sources
Contains public sector information from Companies House licensed under the Open Government Licence v3.0. Data from Companies House, © Crown copyright. View the licence.