Forvis Mazars MR Limited
Registered name: FORVIS MAZARS MR LIMITED
Part of Forvis Mazars LLP groupForvis Mazars MR Limited made £0 profit in the year to 31 Aug 2025 (revenue not disclosed).
Forvis Mazars MR Limited reported £0 profit in the year to 31 Aug 2025, down 100% on the year before; its revenue was not disclosed. It had 0 employees. The company is classified under “accounting and auditing activities” and is based in London; we hold 4 years of its filed accounts.
- Status
- Active
- Location
- London
- Age
- 19 yrs · since 2007
- Type
- Private Limited Company
Key figures
This company published its profit but not its turnover, so revenue and margins are not disclosed. We never estimate them.
Financial history
| Year to | 31 Aug 2022 | 31 Aug 2023 | 31 Aug 2024 | 31 Aug 2025 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Disclosure | Full P&L | Full P&L | Profit only | Profit only |
| Profit & loss | ||||
| Revenue (turnover) | −£100 | £0 | — | — |
| Gross profit | −£100 | £0 | — | — |
| Profit before tax | £173 | £0 | £284 | £0 |
| Profit after tax | £140 | £0 | £230 | £0 |
| Profit (best available) | £140 | £0 | £230 | £0 |
| Employees (average) | 3 | 3 | 3 | 0 |
| Ratios | ||||
| Profit margin | −140% | — | — | — |
| Gross margin | 100% | — | — | — |
| Revenue per employee | −£33 | £0 | — | — |
| Profit per employee | £47 | £0 | £77 | — |
| Growth (year on year) | ||||
| Profit growth | — | ▼100% | — | ▼100% |
| Headcount growth | — | 0% | 0% | ▼100% |
| Balance sheet — indirect signals, not revenue | ||||
| Net assets | −£684k | −£684k | −£683k | −£683k |
| Current assets | £1m | £996k | £996k | £996k |
| Debtors | £1m | £996k | £996k | £996k |
| Source | Accounts · bulk data Mar 2024 | Accounts · bulk data Mar 2024 | FullAccounts · bulk data Apr 2025 | FullAccounts · bulk data Apr 2026 |
How the business works
- Profit margin
- —
- Profit ÷ revenue.
- Gross margin
- —
- Gross profit ÷ revenue. High for software and services.
- Revenue per employee
- —
- Revenue ÷ average employees.
- Profit per employee
- —
- Profit ÷ average employees.
- Cash conversion
- —
- Cash generated from operations ÷ operating profit. Needs a cash-flow statement.
- Fixed assets ÷ revenue
- —
- Capital intensity. Low = capital-light, cheaper to start.
- Deferred income ÷ revenue
- —
- Customers paying upfront (subscriptions, deposits). Approximate when combined with accruals.
- Debtors ÷ revenue
- —
- Money owed by customers. Low = customers pay quickly.
Balance-sheet signals
Year-on-year changes in filed balance-sheet items. They can hint at momentum (or investment) but are not revenue or profit and must not be read as such.
- Net assets
- —
- Now −£683k
- Cash at bank
- —
- Now —
- Headcount
- ▼100%
- Now 0
- Deferred income
- —
- Now —
- Fixed assets
- —
- Now —
Group structure
Ownership chain
- Forvis Mazars LLPultimate parent75–100%
- Forvis Mazars Services Limited75–100%
- Forvis Mazars MR Limitedthis company
Bands show the share of ownership each company holds in the one below it.
Sister companies (12)
- Forvis Mazars Financial Planning LimitedRev. £21.6m · Profit £5.6m
- Forvis Mazars London LimitedRev. £1.3m · Profit £264k
- Forvis Mazars Corporate Finance LimitedRev. £339k · Profit £123k
- Forvis Mazars Cyb Services LimitedRev. £0 · Profit £3.9k
- Arx Investments LimitedFigures not disclosed
- Forvis Mazars Company Secretaries LimitedFigures not disclosed
- Forvis Mazars Public Sector Internal Audit LimitedRev. — · Profit −£5k
- Forvis Mazars Trust Corporation LimitedFigures not disclosed
- Forvis Mazars Trustee Company (London) LimitedFigures not disclosed
- Forvis Mazars Trustee Company LimitedFigures not disclosed
- Mazars GB LimitedFigures not disclosed
- Rowanmoor Consultancy LimitedFigures not disclosed
From the Persons with Significant Control register (corporate controllers only).
Sources
Latest figures from FullAccounts for the year to 31 Aug 2025 (profit £0), from the Companies House accounts bulk data published Apr 2026. Spotted an error? Request a correction.
Contains public sector information from Companies House licensed under the Open Government Licence v3.0. Data from Companies House, © Crown copyright. View the licence.