Cema Site Installations Limited
Registered name: CEMA SITE INSTALLATIONS LIMITED
Part of Cema Group Ltd groupCema Site Installations Limited does not publish its revenue or profit. Its accounts to 31 Dec 2025 show net assets of -£287k and 1 employee.
Cema Site Installations Limited did not publish its revenue or profit — small companies aren’t required to file a profit & loss account. Its accounts for the year to 31 Dec 2025 showed net assets of −£287k and 1 employee. The company is classified under “other building completion and finishing” and is based in Nottingham; we hold 4 years of its filed accounts.
- Status
- Active - Proposal to Strike off
- Location
- Nottingham, East Midlands
- Age
- 18 yrs · since 2008
- Type
- Private Limited Company
Part of a group. The filing indicates this company sits within a group structure, so its results may depend on intra-group trading and it may be hard to replicate independently. From the filing: “The company's entire share capital is owned by Cema Group Limited, whose registered office address is White House, Wollaton Street, Nottingham NG1 5GF and is registered under company number 09874998 i”
Key figures
Revenue not disclosed
Cema Site Installations Limited’s accounts for the year to 31 Dec 2025 contain a balance sheet but no profit & loss account, so its revenue and profit are not public. UK small and micro-entity companies are not required to publish a P&L — this is normal and says nothing about how the business is performing.
We never estimate revenue. Below you’ll find the balance-sheet figures that were filed — useful as indirect signals of momentum, but they are not revenue or profit.
- Employees
- 1
- Net assets
- −£287k
Badges are automated estimates derived from the filed figures — not statements of fact about the company.
Financial history
| Year to | 31 Dec 2022 | 31 Dec 2023 | 31 Dec 2024 | 31 Dec 2025 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Disclosure | No P&L | No P&L | No P&L | No P&L |
| Profit & loss | ||||
| Revenue (turnover) | — | — | — | — |
| Profit (best available) | — | — | — | — |
| Employees (average) | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 |
| Ratios | ||||
| Profit margin | — | — | — | — |
| Growth (year on year) | ||||
| Headcount growth | — | 0% | 0% | 0% |
| Balance sheet — indirect signals, not revenue | ||||
| Net assets | −£556k | −£465k | −£376k | −£287k |
| Source | FullAccounts · bulk data Sep 2024 | FullAccounts · bulk data Sep 2024 | FullAccounts · bulk data Sep 2025 | FullAccounts · bulk data Sep 2026 |
Balance-sheet signals
Year-on-year changes in filed balance-sheet items. They can hint at momentum (or investment) but are not revenue or profit and must not be read as such.
- Net assets
- —
- Now −£287k
- Cash at bank
- —
- Now —
- Headcount
- 0%
- Now 1
- Deferred income
- —
- Now —
- Fixed assets
- —
- Now —
Group structure
Ownership chain
- Cema Group Ltdultimate parent75–100%
- Cema Limited75–100%
- Cema Site Installations Limitedthis company
Bands show the share of ownership each company holds in the one below it.
Sister companies (3)
- Sandiacre Metal Solutions LtdFigures not disclosed
- Smart Asset Manager LtdFigures not disclosed
- Viking Pumps LimitedRev. — · Profit −£93k
From the Persons with Significant Control register (corporate controllers only).
Similar profitable businesses
- Portview Fit-Out LimitedBelfast · Other building completion and finishing
- Revenue
- £110m
- Profit
- £21.5m
- Staff
- 138
- Knight Harwood LimitedLondon · Other building completion and finishing
- Revenue
- £140m
- Profit
- £6.5m
- Staff
- 140
- Integra Contracts LimitedBeckenham · Other building completion and finishing
- Revenue
- £41.4m
- Profit
- £6m
- Staff
- 65
- Malcolm Building Services LimitedOrpington · Other building completion and finishing
- Revenue
- £45.9m
- Profit
- £5.4m
- Staff
- 31
- Structuretone LimitedLondon · Other building completion and finishing
- Revenue
- £175m
- Profit
- £4.8m
- Staff
- 133
- BSC Construction Group LtdBorehamwood · Other building completion and finishing
- Revenue
- £18.8m
- Profit
- £4.7m
- Staff
- 8
Sources
Latest figures from FullAccounts for the year to 31 Dec 2025, from the Companies House accounts bulk data published Sep 2026. Spotted an error? Request a correction.
Contains public sector information from Companies House licensed under the Open Government Licence v3.0. Data from Companies House, © Crown copyright. View the licence.