Hosts-Un Limited
Registered name: HOSTS-UN LIMITED
Part of Palatine Private Equity LLP groupHosts-Un Limited does not publish its revenue or profit. Its accounts to 31 Mar 2025 show net assets of £183k and 2 employees.
Hosts-Un Limited did not publish its revenue or profit — small companies aren’t required to file a profit & loss account. Its accounts for the year to 31 Mar 2025 showed net assets of £183k and 2 employees. The company is classified under “data processing, hosting and related activities” and is based in London; we hold 3 years of its filed accounts.
- Status
- Active
- Location
- London, London
- Age
- 17 yrs · since 2009
- Type
- Private Limited Company
Part of a group. The filing indicates this company sits within a group structure, so its results may depend on intra-group trading and it may be hard to replicate independently.
Key figures
Revenue not disclosed
Hosts-Un Limited’s accounts for the year to 31 Mar 2025 contain a balance sheet but no profit & loss account, so its revenue and profit are not public. UK small and micro-entity companies are not required to publish a P&L — this is normal and says nothing about how the business is performing.
We never estimate revenue. Below you’ll find the balance-sheet figures that were filed — useful as indirect signals of momentum, but they are not revenue or profit.
- Employees
- 2
- Net assets
- £183k
Badges are automated estimates derived from the filed figures — not statements of fact about the company.
Financial history
| Year to | 31 Dec 2022 | 31 Dec 2023 | 31 Mar 2025 |
|---|---|---|---|
| Disclosure | No P&L | No P&L | No P&L |
| Profit & loss | |||
| Revenue (turnover) | — | — | — |
| Profit (best available) | — | — | — |
| Employees (average) | 2 | 2 | 2 |
| Ratios | |||
| Profit margin | — | — | — |
| Growth (year on year) | |||
| Headcount growth | — | 0% | — |
| Balance sheet — indirect signals, not revenue | |||
| Net assets | £139k | £115k | £183k |
| Fixed assets | £22.6k | £10.4k | £1 |
| Current assets | £242k | £265k | £312k |
| Deferred income | — | £0 | −£62.5k |
| Source | FullAccounts · bulk data Mar 2024 | FullAccounts · bulk data Mar 2024 | FilletedAccounts · bulk data Dec 2025 |
Balance-sheet signals
Year-on-year changes in filed balance-sheet items. They can hint at momentum (or investment) but are not revenue or profit and must not be read as such.
- Net assets
- —
- Now £183k
- Cash at bank
- —
- Now —
- Headcount
- —
- Now 2
- Deferred income
- —
- Now −£62.5k
- Fixed assets
- —
- Now £1
Deferred income is reported together with accruals in this filing (“accruals and deferred income”), so it is an approximate signal only.
Group structure
Ownership chain
- Palatine Private Equity LLPultimate parent75–100%
- Project Pegasus Topco Limited75–100%
- Project Pegasus Midco Limited75–100%
- Project Pegasus Bidco Limited75–100%
- Oryx Align Limited75–100%
- SDT Holdings Limited75–100%
- Hosts-Un Limitedthis company
Bands show the share of ownership each company holds in the one below it.
Sister companies (1)
- SDT LtdFigures not disclosed
From the Persons with Significant Control register (corporate controllers only).
Similar profitable businesses
- Ecosurety LimitedBristol · Data processing, hosting and related activities
- Revenue
- £70.5m
- Profit
- £5.8m
- Staff
- 78
- Navisite Europe LimitedLondon · Data processing, hosting and related activities
- Revenue
- £43.7m
- Profit
- £5.5m
- Staff
- 137
- VDC UK Management Company LimitedLondon · Data processing, hosting and related activities
- Revenue
- £83.7m
- Profit
- £4.9m
- Staff
- 414
- Global Relay UK LimitedLondon · Data processing, hosting and related activities
- Revenue
- £78.6m
- Profit
- £3.8m
- Staff
- 595
- Onefile LtdManchester · Data processing, hosting and related activities
- Revenue
- £10.8m
- Profit
- £3.4m
- Staff
- 67
- Rushmore Associates LimitedLondon · Data processing, hosting and related activities
- Revenue
- £3.4m
- Profit
- £2.7m
- Staff
- —
Sources
Latest figures from FilletedAccounts for the year to 31 Mar 2025, from the Companies House accounts bulk data published Dec 2025. Spotted an error? Request a correction.
Contains public sector information from Companies House licensed under the Open Government Licence v3.0. Data from Companies House, © Crown copyright. View the licence.