Lido Beach Caravan Park Limited
Registered name: LIDO BEACH CARAVAN PARK LIMITED
Part of Lyons Holiday Park Limited groupLido Beach Caravan Park Limited does not publish its revenue or profit. Its accounts to 31 Jan 2026 show net assets of £100.
Lido Beach Caravan Park Limited did not publish its revenue or profit — small companies aren’t required to file a profit & loss account. Its accounts for the year to 31 Jan 2026 showed net assets of £100. The company is classified under “dormant company” and is based in Chester; we hold 5 years of its filed accounts.
- Status
- Active
- Location
- Chester
- Age
- 16 yrs · since 2010
- Type
- Private Limited Company
Key figures
Revenue not disclosed
Lido Beach Caravan Park Limited’s accounts for the year to 31 Jan 2026 contain a balance sheet but no profit & loss account, so its revenue and profit are not public. UK small and micro-entity companies are not required to publish a P&L — this is normal and says nothing about how the business is performing.
We never estimate revenue. Below you’ll find the balance-sheet figures that were filed — useful as indirect signals of momentum, but they are not revenue or profit.
- Employees
- —
- Net assets
- £100
Financial history
Balance-sheet figures — an indirect signal, not revenue or profit.
| Year to | 31 Jan 2022 | 31 Jan 2023 | 31 Jan 2024 | 31 Jan 2025 | 31 Jan 2026 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Disclosure | No P&L | No P&L | No P&L | No P&L | No P&L |
| Profit & loss | |||||
| Revenue (turnover) | — | — | — | — | — |
| Profit (best available) | — | — | — | — | — |
| Employees (average) | — | — | — | — | — |
| Ratios | |||||
| Profit margin | — | — | — | — | — |
| Balance sheet — indirect signals, not revenue | |||||
| Net assets | £100 | £100 | £100 | £100 | £100 |
| Source | Accounts · bulk data Oct 2023 | Accounts · bulk data Oct 2023 | FullAccounts · bulk data Oct 2024 | FullAccounts · bulk data Oct 2025 | FullAccounts · bulk data Apr 2026 |
Balance-sheet signals
Year-on-year changes in filed balance-sheet items. They can hint at momentum (or investment) but are not revenue or profit and must not be read as such.
- Net assets
- 0%
- Now £100
- Cash at bank
- —
- Now —
- Headcount
- —
- Now —
- Deferred income
- —
- Now —
- Fixed assets
- —
- Now —
Group structure
Ownership chain
- Lyons Holiday Park Limitedultimate parent75–100%
- Lido Beach Caravan Park Limitedthis company
Bands show the share of ownership each company holds in the one below it.
Sister companies (7)
- Sunnysands Caravan Park LimitedRev. £7.6m · Profit £541k
- Evans Caravan Park LimitedFigures not disclosed
- Evans CP (Sub) LimitedFigures not disclosed
- North Wales Caravan Sales Co. Limited (The)Figures not disclosed
- Oakfield Caravan Park LimitedFigures not disclosed
- Point of Ayr Holiday Park LimitedFigures not disclosed
- Winkups Camp LimitedFigures not disclosed
From the Persons with Significant Control register (corporate controllers only).
Sources
Latest figures from FullAccounts for the year to 31 Jan 2026, from the Companies House accounts bulk data published Apr 2026. Spotted an error? Request a correction.
Contains public sector information from Companies House licensed under the Open Government Licence v3.0. Data from Companies House, © Crown copyright. View the licence.