Gutterline Services Limited
Registered name: GUTTERLINE SERVICES LIMITED
Part of Graphmars Holdco Limited groupGutterline Services Limited made a £65 loss in the year to 31 Dec 2025 (revenue not disclosed).
Gutterline Services Limited reported a loss of £65 in the year to 31 Dec 2025; its revenue was not disclosed. It had 6 employees. The company is classified under “manufacture of builders ware of plastic” and is based in Castleford; we hold 4 years of its filed accounts.
- Status
- Active
- Location
- Castleford, Yorkshire and The Humber
- Age
- 12 yrs · since 2013
- Type
- Private Limited Company
Part of a group. The filing indicates this company sits within a group structure, so its results may depend on intra-group trading and it may be hard to replicate independently.
Key figures
This company published its profit but not its turnover, so revenue and margins are not disclosed. We never estimate them.
Badges are automated estimates derived from the filed figures — not statements of fact about the company.
Financial history
| Year to | 31 Dec 2022 | 31 Dec 2023 | 31 Dec 2024 | 31 Dec 2025 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Disclosure | Profit only | Profit only | Profit only | Profit only |
| Profit & loss | ||||
| Revenue (turnover) | — | — | — | — |
| Operating profit | −£3.6k | −£3.4k | −£5.6k | −£65 |
| Profit before tax | −£3.6k | £1.8m | £2.2m | −£65 |
| Profit after tax | −£3.6k | £1.8m | £2.2m | −£65 |
| Profit (best available) | −£3.6k | £1.8m | £2.2m | −£65 |
| Employees (average) | 2 | 3 | 3 | 6 |
| Ratios | ||||
| Profit margin | — | — | — | — |
| Profit per employee | −£1.8k | £612k | £739k | −£11 |
| Growth (year on year) | ||||
| Profit growth | — | — | ▲20.7% | ▼100% |
| Headcount growth | — | ▲50% | 0% | ▲100% |
| Balance sheet — indirect signals, not revenue | ||||
| Cash at bank | £2.5k | £2.4k | £3.4k | £3.4k |
| Net assets | — | — | £5.5m | £5.5m |
| Fixed assets | — | — | £7.3m | £7.3m |
| Debtors | — | — | £5.9m | £5.9m |
| Source | Accounts · bulk data Jun 2024 | Accounts · bulk data Jun 2024 | FullAccounts · bulk data May 2025 | FullAccounts · bulk data Sep 2026 |
How the business works
- Profit margin
- —
- Profit ÷ revenue.
- Gross margin
- —
- Gross profit ÷ revenue. High for software and services.
- Revenue per employee
- —
- Revenue ÷ average employees.
- Profit per employee
- −£11
- Profit ÷ average employees.
- Cash conversion
- —
- Cash generated from operations ÷ operating profit. Needs a cash-flow statement.
- Fixed assets ÷ revenue
- —
- Capital intensity. Low = capital-light, cheaper to start.
- Deferred income ÷ revenue
- —
- Customers paying upfront (subscriptions, deposits). Approximate when combined with accruals.
- Debtors ÷ revenue
- —
- Money owed by customers. Low = customers pay quickly.
Balance-sheet signals
Year-on-year changes in filed balance-sheet items. They can hint at momentum (or investment) but are not revenue or profit and must not be read as such.
- Net assets
- 0%
- Now £5.5m
- Cash at bank
- ▼2%
- Now £3.4k
- Headcount
- ▲100%
- Now 6
- Deferred income
- —
- Now —
- Fixed assets
- 0%
- Now £7.3m
Group structure
Ownership chain
- Graphmars Holdco Limitedultimate parent75–100%
- Graphmars Midco Limited75–100%
- Graphmars Bidco Limited75–100%
- Premier Technical Services Group Limited75–100%
- PTSG Electrical Services Limited75–100%
- HD Sharman Group Limited75–100%
- Gutterline Services Limitedthis company
Bands show the share of ownership each company holds in the one below it.
Subsidiaries (1)
- H.d.sharman LimitedRev. £17.6m · Profit £4.5m
Sister companies (1)
- Itac LimitedRev. — · Profit £357k
From the Persons with Significant Control register (corporate controllers only).
Similar profitable businesses
- Sustainable Drainage Systems LimitedBiddisham · Manufacture of builders ware of plastic
- Revenue
- £34.8m
- Profit
- £4.8m
- Staff
- 153
- Victorian House (Sales) LtdAmmanford · Manufacture of builders ware of plastic
- Revenue
- £31.7m
- Profit
- £4.3m
- Staff
- 272
- Fixfast LtdAylesford · Manufacture of builders ware of plastic
- Revenue
- £33.7m
- Profit
- £2.8m
- Staff
- 109
- Marwood Group LimitedLondon · Manufacture of builders ware of plastic
- Revenue
- £26.3m
- Profit
- £2.6m
- Staff
- 194
- Spicgem LimitedOlney · Manufacture of builders ware of plastic
- Revenue
- £16.1m
- Profit
- £1.3m
- Staff
- 120
- Subframes UK LimitedAlfreton · Manufacture of builders ware of plastic
- Revenue
- £15.9m
- Profit
- £1m
- Staff
- 84
Sources
Latest figures from FullAccounts for the year to 31 Dec 2025 (profit −£65), from the Companies House accounts bulk data published Sep 2026. Spotted an error? Request a correction.
Contains public sector information from Companies House licensed under the Open Government Licence v3.0. Data from Companies House, © Crown copyright. View the licence.