Skip to content
CompanySight
Company No. 08882460 · Incorporated 7 Feb 2014

Decennio Limited

Registered name: DECENNIO LIMITED

Part of Esterform Holdings Limited group

Decennio Limited made £375k profit in the year to 27 Sep 2024 (revenue not disclosed).

Decennio Limited reported £375k profit in the year to 27 Sep 2024, down 55% on the year before; its revenue was not disclosed. It had 0 employees. The company is classified under “manufacture of plastic packing goods” and is based in Worcestershire; we hold 2 years of its filed accounts.

Profit onlySection C · ManufacturingSIC 22220Manufacture of plastic packing goods
Status
Active
Location
Worcestershire, West Midlands
Age
12 yrs · since 2014
Type
Private Limited Company

Part of a group. The filing indicates this company sits within a group structure, so its results may depend on intra-group trading and it may be hard to replicate independently.

Latest accounts · year to 27 Sep 2024

Key figures

Small team
Revenue
—
Not disclosed in filing
Profit
£375k
Growth ▼54.5%
Profit margin
—
 
Employees
0
Change —
Profit / employee
—
 
Profitable streak
2yrs
Consecutive profitable years in our data

This company published its profit but not its turnover, so revenue and margins are not disclosed. We never estimate them.

Badges are automated estimates derived from the filed figures — not statements of fact about the company.

2 filed years

Financial history

Multi-year financials, oldest to newest
Year to29 Sep 202327 Sep 2024
DisclosureProfit onlyProfit only
Profit & loss
Revenue (turnover)——
Operating profit£825k£0
Profit before tax£825k£375k
Profit after tax£825k£375k
Profit (best available)£825k£375k
Employees (average)00
Ratios
Profit margin——
Growth (year on year)
Profit growth—▼54.5%
Balance sheet — indirect signals, not revenue
Net assets£825k£1.2m
Debtors£2.5m£1.3m
SourceFullAccounts · bulk data Jul 2025FullAccounts · bulk data Jul 2025
Derived from the latest filing

How the business works

Profit margin
—
Profit ÷ revenue.
Gross margin
—
Gross profit ÷ revenue. High for software and services.
Revenue per employee
—
Revenue ÷ average employees.
Profit per employee
—
Profit ÷ average employees.
Cash conversion
—
Cash generated from operations ÷ operating profit. Needs a cash-flow statement.
Fixed assets ÷ revenue
—
Capital intensity. Low = capital-light, cheaper to start.
Deferred income ÷ revenue
—
Customers paying upfront (subscriptions, deposits). Approximate when combined with accruals.
Debtors ÷ revenue
—
Money owed by customers. Low = customers pay quickly.
Indirect — not revenue

Balance-sheet signals

Year-on-year changes in filed balance-sheet items. They can hint at momentum (or investment) but are not revenue or profit and must not be read as such.

Net assets
▲45%
Now £1.2m
Cash at bank
—
Now —
Headcount
—
Now 0
Deferred income
—
Now —
Fixed assets
—
Now —
Corporate ownership

Group structure

Ownership chain

  1. Esterform Holdings Limited (registered outside the UK register)ultimate parent75–100%
  2. Decennio Limitedthis company

Bands show the share of ownership each company holds in the one below it.

From the Persons with Significant Control register (corporate controllers only).

Same industry, similar size

Similar profitable businesses

Industry benchmarks →

Sources

Latest figures from FullAccounts for the year to 27 Sep 2024 (profit £375k), from the Companies House accounts bulk data published Jul 2025. Spotted an error? Request a correction.

Contains public sector information from Companies House licensed under the Open Government Licence v3.0. Data from Companies House, © Crown copyright. View the licence.