Tom Prichard Properties Limited
Registered name: TOM PRICHARD PROPERTIES LIMITED
Part of Tom Prichard (Holdings) Limited groupTom Prichard Properties Limited does not publish its revenue or profit. Its accounts to 31 Jan 2024 show net assets of £485k and 1 employee.
Tom Prichard Properties Limited did not publish its revenue or profit — small companies aren’t required to file a profit & loss account. Its accounts for the year to 31 Jan 2024 showed net assets of £485k and 1 employee. The company is classified under “other letting and operating of own or leased real estate” and is based in Pontyclun; we hold 2 years of its filed accounts.
- Status
- Active
- Location
- Pontyclun, Wales
- Age
- 11 yrs · since 2015
- Type
- Private Limited Company
Part of a group. The filing indicates this company sits within a group structure, so its results may depend on intra-group trading and it may be hard to replicate independently.
Key figures
Revenue not disclosed
Tom Prichard Properties Limited’s accounts for the year to 31 Jan 2024 contain a balance sheet but no profit & loss account, so its revenue and profit are not public. UK small and micro-entity companies are not required to publish a P&L — this is normal and says nothing about how the business is performing.
We never estimate revenue. Below you’ll find the balance-sheet figures that were filed — useful as indirect signals of momentum, but they are not revenue or profit.
- Employees
- 1
- Net assets
- £485k
Badges are automated estimates derived from the filed figures — not statements of fact about the company.
Financial history
| Year to | 31 Jan 2023 | 31 Jan 2024 |
|---|---|---|
| Disclosure | No P&L | No P&L |
| Profit & loss | ||
| Revenue (turnover) | — | — |
| Profit (best available) | — | — |
| Employees (average) | 1 | 1 |
| Ratios | ||
| Profit margin | — | — |
| Growth (year on year) | ||
| Headcount growth | — | 0% |
| Balance sheet — indirect signals, not revenue | ||
| Cash at bank | £4.4k | £135 |
| Net assets | £304k | £485k |
| Fixed assets | £3.3m | £3.6m |
| Current assets | £198k | £2.3k |
| Debtors | £2.1k | £1.4k |
| Source | FullAccounts · bulk data Oct 2024 | FullAccounts · bulk data Oct 2024 |
Balance-sheet signals
Year-on-year changes in filed balance-sheet items. They can hint at momentum (or investment) but are not revenue or profit and must not be read as such.
- Net assets
- ▲59%
- Now £485k
- Cash at bank
- ▼97%
- Now £135
- Headcount
- 0%
- Now 1
- Deferred income
- —
- Now —
- Fixed assets
- ▲12%
- Now £3.6m
Group structure
Ownership chain
- Tom Prichard (Holdings) Limitedultimate parent75–100%
- Tom Prichard Properties Limitedthis company
Bands show the share of ownership each company holds in the one below it.
Sister companies (9)
- Tom Prichard Contracting LimitedRev. £46.8m · Profit £3.6m
- Ack Technical Ground Services LimitedFigures not disclosed
- Maxibrite LimitedFigures not disclosed
- Prichard Concrete LimitedFigures not disclosed
- Prichard Demolition LimitedFigures not disclosed
- Prichard Recycling LimitedFigures not disclosed
- Prichard Remediation LimitedFigures not disclosed
- Prichard Tool Hire LimitedFigures not disclosed
- Project Yellow Recycling LimitedFigures not disclosed
From the Persons with Significant Control register (corporate controllers only).
Similar profitable businesses
- Pelp UK LimitedSolihull · Other letting and operating of own or leased real estate
- Revenue
- £119m
- Profit
- £90.8m
- Staff
- —
- Clearsprings Ready Homes LtdRayleigh · Other letting and operating of own or leased real estate
- Revenue
- £1.4bn
- Profit
- £44.1m
- Staff
- 413
- McArthurglen UK LimitedLondon · Other letting and operating of own or leased real estate
- Revenue
- £168m
- Profit
- £43.6m
- Staff
- —
- Ashford Investor (General Partner) LimitedLondon · Other letting and operating of own or leased real estate
- Revenue
- £27.1m
- Profit
- £18.9m
- Staff
- —
- Nswe Sports LimitedWest Midlands · Other letting and operating of own or leased real estate
- Revenue
- £378m
- Profit
- £17m
- Staff
- 1,223
- Currie Motors LimitedMiddlesex · Other letting and operating of own or leased real estate
- Revenue
- £485m
- Profit
- £15.3m
- Staff
- 701
Sources
Latest figures from FullAccounts for the year to 31 Jan 2024, from the Companies House accounts bulk data published Oct 2024. Spotted an error? Request a correction.
Contains public sector information from Companies House licensed under the Open Government Licence v3.0. Data from Companies House, © Crown copyright. View the licence.