Fatboy Pub Company Limited
Registered name: FATBOY PUB COMPANY LIMITED
Part of GSR Holdings Limited groupFatboy Pub Company Limited does not publish its revenue or profit. Its accounts to 31 Mar 2025 show net assets of £233k and 33 employees.
Fatboy Pub Company Limited did not publish its revenue or profit — small companies aren’t required to file a profit & loss account. Its accounts for the year to 31 Mar 2025 showed net assets of £233k and 33 employees. The company is classified under “public houses and bars” and is based in London; we hold 3 years of its filed accounts.
- Status
- Active
- Location
- London, London
- Age
- 8 yrs · since 2018
- Type
- Private Limited Company
Part of a group. The filing indicates this company sits within a group structure, so its results may depend on intra-group trading and it may be hard to replicate independently.
Key figures
Revenue not disclosed
Fatboy Pub Company Limited’s accounts for the year to 31 Mar 2025 contain a balance sheet but no profit & loss account, so its revenue and profit are not public. UK small and micro-entity companies are not required to publish a P&L — this is normal and says nothing about how the business is performing.
We never estimate revenue. Below you’ll find the balance-sheet figures that were filed — useful as indirect signals of momentum, but they are not revenue or profit.
- Employees
- 33
- Net assets
- £233k
Badges are automated estimates derived from the filed figures — not statements of fact about the company.
Financial history
| Year to | 2 Oct 2022 | 31 Mar 2024 | 31 Mar 2025 |
|---|---|---|---|
| Disclosure | No P&L | No P&L | No P&L |
| Profit & loss | |||
| Revenue (turnover) | — | — | — |
| Profit (best available) | — | — | — |
| Employees (average) | 27 | 30 | 33 |
| Ratios | |||
| Profit margin | — | — | — |
| Growth (year on year) | |||
| Headcount growth | — | — | ▲10% |
| Balance sheet — indirect signals, not revenue | |||
| Cash at bank | £87.1k | £502k | £722k |
| Net assets | −£285k | −£938 | £233k |
| Fixed assets | £991k | £859k | £774k |
| Current assets | £394k | £813k | £949k |
| Debtors | £290k | £0 | £6.4k |
| Deferred income | £99.9k | £74.9k | £71.8k |
| Source | FullAccounts · bulk data Jun 2024 | FullAccounts · bulk data Jun 2024 | FullAccounts · bulk data Jun 2025 |
Balance-sheet signals
Year-on-year changes in filed balance-sheet items. They can hint at momentum (or investment) but are not revenue or profit and must not be read as such.
- Net assets
- —
- Now £233k
- Cash at bank
- ▲44%
- Now £722k
- Headcount
- ▲10%
- Now 33
- Deferred income
- ▼4%
- Now £71.8k
- Fixed assets
- ▼10%
- Now £774k
Deferred income is reported together with accruals in this filing (“accruals and deferred income”), so it is an approximate signal only.
Group structure
Ownership chain
- GSR Holdings Limitedultimate parent75–100%
- Fatboy Pub Company Limitedthis company
Bands show the share of ownership each company holds in the one below it.
Sister companies (6)
- Toff Guy Films LimitedRev. £20.7m · Profit £15.5m
- 187 Sloane Street LimitedFigures not disclosed
- Ashcombe Estates LLPFigures not disclosed
- Ashcombe Farming LimitedActive - Proposal to Strike offFigures not disclosed
- Ashgrove Farmhouse LimitedRev. — · Profit −£854k
- The Cashmere Caveman Co, Wild Kitchens LimitedRev. — · Profit −£660k
From the Persons with Significant Control register (corporate controllers only).
Similar profitable businesses
- Caledonian Heritable LimitedEdinburgh · Public houses and bars
- Revenue
- £63.6m
- Profit
- £8.2m
- Staff
- 1,002
- Red Oak Taverns LimitedIpswich · Public houses and bars
- Revenue
- £25.5m
- Profit
- £6.7m
- Staff
- 33
- Merit Retail LimitedPublic houses and bars
- Revenue
- £9m
- Profit
- £4.4m
- Staff
- 183
- Black Country Traditional Inns LimitedCoventry · Public houses and bars
- Revenue
- £24.8m
- Profit
- £3.7m
- Staff
- 29
- Dorbiere LimitedManchester · Public houses and bars
- Revenue
- £16.5m
- Profit
- £2.5m
- Staff
- 79
- The Columbo Group LimitedLeeds · Public houses and bars
- Revenue
- £11m
- Profit
- £2.1m
- Staff
- 142
Sources
Latest figures from FullAccounts for the year to 31 Mar 2025, from the Companies House accounts bulk data published Jun 2025. Spotted an error? Request a correction.
Contains public sector information from Companies House licensed under the Open Government Licence v3.0. Data from Companies House, © Crown copyright. View the licence.