Skip to content
CompanySight
Company No. 11204796 · Incorporated 14 Feb 2018

GBK Technology Ltd

Registered name: GBK TECHNOLOGY LTD

GBK Technology Ltd made £16k profit in the year to 30 Apr 2026 (revenue not disclosed).

GBK Technology Ltd reported £16k profit in the year to 30 Apr 2026, up 51% on the year before; its revenue was not disclosed. It had 1 employee. The company is classified under “video production activities” and is based in London; we hold 4 years of its filed accounts.

Status
Active
Location
London, London
Age
8 yrs · since 2018
Type
Private Limited Company
Latest accounts · year to 30 Apr 2026

Key figures

IndependentSmall team
Revenue
—
Not disclosed in filing
Profit
£16k
Growth ▲51%
Profit margin
—
 
Employees
1
Change 0%
Profit / employee
£16k
 
Profitable streak
2yrs
Consecutive profitable years in our data

This company published its profit but not its turnover, so revenue and margins are not disclosed. We never estimate them.

Badges are automated estimates derived from the filed figures — not statements of fact about the company.

4 filed years

Financial history

Multi-year financials, oldest to newest
Year to30 Apr 202330 Apr 202430 Apr 202530 Apr 2026
DisclosureNo P&LNo P&LProfit onlyProfit only
Profit & loss
Revenue (turnover)————
Profit before tax——£10.6k£16k
Profit (best available)——£10.6k£16k
Employees (average)1111
Ratios
Profit margin————
Profit per employee——£10.6k£16k
Growth (year on year)
Profit growth———▲51%
Headcount growth—0%0%0%
Balance sheet — indirect signals, not revenue
Cash at bank£399£416£300£8.9k
Net assets£572£579£522£8.2k
Fixed assets£1.7k£1.4k£1.1k£5k
Current assets£8.2k£8.6k£300£14k
Debtors£2.3k£1.4k£0£5.1k
Deferred income——£0£1k
SourceFilletedAccounts · bulk data Sep 2024FilletedAccounts · bulk data Sep 2024FilletedAccounts · bulk data Dec 2025FullAccounts · bulk data May 2026
Derived from the latest filing

How the business works

Profit margin
—
Profit ÷ revenue.
Gross margin
—
Gross profit ÷ revenue. High for software and services.
Revenue per employee
—
Revenue ÷ average employees.
Profit per employee
£16k
Profit ÷ average employees.
Cash conversion
—
Cash generated from operations ÷ operating profit. Needs a cash-flow statement.
Fixed assets ÷ revenue
—
Capital intensity. Low = capital-light, cheaper to start.
Deferred income ÷ revenue
—
Customers paying upfront (subscriptions, deposits). Approximate when combined with accruals.
Debtors ÷ revenue
—
Money owed by customers. Low = customers pay quickly.
Indirect — not revenue

Balance-sheet signals

Year-on-year changes in filed balance-sheet items. They can hint at momentum (or investment) but are not revenue or profit and must not be read as such.

Net assets
▲1479%
Now £8.2k
Cash at bank
▲2875%
Now £8.9k
Headcount
0%
Now 1
Deferred income
—
Now £1k
Fixed assets
▲359%
Now £5k

Deferred income is reported together with accruals in this filing (“accruals and deferred income”), so it is an approximate signal only.

Same industry, similar size

Similar profitable businesses

Industry benchmarks →

Sources

Latest figures from FullAccounts for the year to 30 Apr 2026 (profit £16k), from the Companies House accounts bulk data published May 2026. Spotted an error? Request a correction.

Contains public sector information from Companies House licensed under the Open Government Licence v3.0. Data from Companies House, © Crown copyright. View the licence.