Skip to content
CompanySight
Company No. 11639745 · Incorporated 24 Oct 2018

ZWPV Limited

Registered name: ZWPV LIMITED

Part of ZWPV Topco Limited group

ZWPV Limited made a £579k loss in the year to 31 Dec 2025 (revenue not disclosed).

ZWPV Limited reported a loss of £579k in the year to 31 Dec 2025; its revenue was not disclosed. It had 3 employees. The company is classified under “activities of amusement parks and theme parks” and is based in Llanrwst; we hold 2 years of its filed accounts.

Profit onlySection R · Arts, entertainment and recreationSIC 93210Activities of amusement parks and theme parks
Status
Active
Location
Llanrwst, Wales
Age
7 yrs · since 2018
Type
Private Limited Company

Part of a group. The filing indicates this company sits within a group structure, so its results may depend on intra-group trading and it may be hard to replicate independently. From the filing: “ZWPV Bidco Limited”

Latest accounts · year to 31 Dec 2025

Key figures

Small team
Revenue
—
Not disclosed in filing
Profit
−£579k
Growth —
Profit margin
—
 
Employees
3
Change ▼40%
Profit / employee
−£193k
 
Profitable streak
0yrs
Consecutive profitable years in our data

This company published its profit but not its turnover, so revenue and margins are not disclosed. We never estimate them.

Badges are automated estimates derived from the filed figures — not statements of fact about the company.

2 filed years

Financial history

Multi-year financials, oldest to newest
Year to31 Dec 202431 Dec 2025
DisclosureProfit onlyProfit only
Profit & loss
Revenue (turnover)——
Operating profit−£112k−£724k
Profit before tax−£4.3m−£882k
Profit after tax−£4.3m−£579k
Profit (best available)−£4.3m−£579k
Staff costs£924k£717k
Employees (average)53
Ratios
Profit margin——
Profit per employee−£865k−£193k
Growth (year on year)
Headcount growth—▼40%
Balance sheet — indirect signals, not revenue
Cash at bank£115k£296k
Net assets−£21.1m£7.2m
Current assets£122k£762k
Debtors£6.3k£466k
SourceFullAccounts · bulk data Sep 2026FullAccounts · bulk data Sep 2026
Derived from the latest filing

How the business works

Profit margin
—
Profit ÷ revenue.
Gross margin
—
Gross profit ÷ revenue. High for software and services.
Revenue per employee
—
Revenue ÷ average employees.
Profit per employee
−£193k
Profit ÷ average employees.
Cash conversion
—
Cash generated from operations ÷ operating profit. Needs a cash-flow statement.
Fixed assets ÷ revenue
—
Capital intensity. Low = capital-light, cheaper to start.
Deferred income ÷ revenue
—
Customers paying upfront (subscriptions, deposits). Approximate when combined with accruals.
Debtors ÷ revenue
—
Money owed by customers. Low = customers pay quickly.
Indirect — not revenue

Balance-sheet signals

Year-on-year changes in filed balance-sheet items. They can hint at momentum (or investment) but are not revenue or profit and must not be read as such.

Net assets
—
Now £7.2m
Cash at bank
▲157%
Now £296k
Headcount
▼40%
Now 3
Deferred income
—
Now —
Fixed assets
—
Now —
Corporate ownership

Group structure

Ownership chain

  1. ZWPV Topco Limitedultimate parent75–100%
  2. ZWPV Midco Limited75–100%
  3. ZWPV Bidco Limited75–100%
  4. ZWPV Limitedthis company

Bands show the share of ownership each company holds in the one below it.

Subsidiaries (2)

From the Persons with Significant Control register (corporate controllers only).

Same industry, similar size

Similar profitable businesses

Industry benchmarks →

Sources

Latest figures from FullAccounts for the year to 31 Dec 2025 (profit −£579k), from the Companies House accounts bulk data published Sep 2026. Spotted an error? Request a correction.

Contains public sector information from Companies House licensed under the Open Government Licence v3.0. Data from Companies House, © Crown copyright. View the licence.