Rudford Farm Limited
Registered name: RUDFORD FARM LIMITED
Part of Terradace Holdings Limited groupRudford Farm Limited does not publish its revenue or profit. Its accounts to 30 Sep 2025 show net assets of £126k and 6 employees.
Rudford Farm Limited did not publish its revenue or profit — small companies aren’t required to file a profit & loss account. Its accounts for the year to 30 Sep 2025 showed net assets of £126k and 6 employees. The company is classified under “growing of pome fruits and stone fruits” and is based in London; we hold 4 years of its filed accounts.
- Status
- Active
- Location
- London, London
- Age
- 6 yrs · since 2019
- Type
- Private Limited Company
Part of a group. The filing indicates this company sits within a group structure, so its results may depend on intra-group trading and it may be hard to replicate independently.
Key figures
Revenue not disclosed
Rudford Farm Limited’s accounts for the year to 30 Sep 2025 contain a balance sheet but no profit & loss account, so its revenue and profit are not public. UK small and micro-entity companies are not required to publish a P&L — this is normal and says nothing about how the business is performing.
We never estimate revenue. Below you’ll find the balance-sheet figures that were filed — useful as indirect signals of momentum, but they are not revenue or profit.
- Employees
- 6
- Net assets
- £126k
Badges are automated estimates derived from the filed figures — not statements of fact about the company.
Financial history
| Year to | 30 Sep 2022 | 30 Sep 2023 | 30 Sep 2024 | 30 Sep 2025 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Disclosure | No P&L | No P&L | No P&L | No P&L |
| Profit & loss | ||||
| Revenue (turnover) | — | — | — | — |
| Profit (best available) | — | — | — | — |
| Employees (average) | 3 | 7 | 8 | 6 |
| Ratios | ||||
| Profit margin | — | — | — | — |
| Growth (year on year) | ||||
| Headcount growth | — | ▲133.3% | ▲14.3% | ▼25% |
| Balance sheet — indirect signals, not revenue | ||||
| Cash at bank | £1.3k | £546 | £99.1k | £1.9k |
| Net assets | £329k | £259k | £156k | £126k |
| Fixed assets | £1.4m | £1.4m | £1.4m | £1.3m |
| Current assets | £255k | £305k | £715k | £623k |
| Debtors | £84.9k | £280k | £592k | £601k |
| Deferred income | £53.4k | £43.8k | £33.4k | £103k |
| Source | Accounts · bulk data Jun 2024 | Accounts · bulk data Jun 2024 | FullAccounts · bulk data Jun 2025 | FullAccounts · bulk data Jun 2026 |
Balance-sheet signals
Year-on-year changes in filed balance-sheet items. They can hint at momentum (or investment) but are not revenue or profit and must not be read as such.
- Net assets
- ▼19%
- Now £126k
- Cash at bank
- ▼98%
- Now £1.9k
- Headcount
- ▼25%
- Now 6
- Deferred income
- ▲208%
- Now £103k
- Fixed assets
- ▼3%
- Now £1.3m
Deferred income is reported together with accruals in this filing (“accruals and deferred income”), so it is an approximate signal only.
Group structure
Ownership chain
- Terradace Holdings Limitedultimate parent75–100%
- Agriculture Investments Limited75–100%
- Rudford Farm Limitedthis company
Bands show the share of ownership each company holds in the one below it.
Sister companies (5)
- Berry Farming LimitedRev. £6.3m · Profit −£839k
- Agriculture Espana LimitedFigures not disclosed
- Cherry Growers LimitedFigures not disclosed
- Domum Agrum LimitedFigures not disclosed
- Plum Growers LimitedFigures not disclosed
From the Persons with Significant Control register (corporate controllers only).
Similar profitable businesses
- H.weston & Sons LimitedLedbury · Growing of pome fruits and stone fruits
- Revenue
- £112m
- Profit
- £4.3m
- Staff
- 319
- Clock House Farm LimitedMaidstone · Growing of pome fruits and stone fruits
- Revenue
- £40.1m
- Profit
- £2.6m
- Staff
- 470
- The New Forest Fruit Company LimitedBrockenhurst · Growing of pome fruits and stone fruits
- Revenue
- £27.7m
- Profit
- £2.3m
- Staff
- 336
- A.c. Goatham and Son LimitedRochester · Growing of pome fruits and stone fruits
- Revenue
- £78.3m
- Profit
- £1m
- Staff
- 520
- Davison Canners LimitedCraigavon · Growing of pome fruits and stone fruits
- Revenue
- £18.6m
- Profit
- £631k
- Staff
- 111
- Littywood Farm LimitedStafford · Growing of pome fruits and stone fruits
- Revenue
- £9.7m
- Profit
- £540k
- Staff
- 145
Sources
Latest figures from FullAccounts for the year to 30 Sep 2025, from the Companies House accounts bulk data published Jun 2026. Spotted an error? Request a correction.
Contains public sector information from Companies House licensed under the Open Government Licence v3.0. Data from Companies House, © Crown copyright. View the licence.