Hampton Hub Limited
Registered name: HAMPTON HUB LIMITED
Hampton Hub Limited made £328k revenue and £35.7k profit in the year to 31 Mar 2025.
Hampton Hub Limited’s revenue grew 28% to £328k in the year to 31 Mar 2025, with £35.7k profit and 3 employees. The company is classified under “licensed clubs” and is based in Hampton; we hold 4 years of its filed accounts.
- Status
- Active
- Location
- Hampton, London
- Age
- 6 yrs · since 2019
- Type
- Private Limited Company
Key figures
Badges are automated estimates derived from the filed figures — not statements of fact about the company.
Financial history
| Year to | 31 Mar 2022 | 31 Mar 2023 | 31 Mar 2024 | 31 Mar 2025 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Disclosure | No P&L | Full P&L | Full P&L | Full P&L |
| Profit & loss | ||||
| Revenue (turnover) | — | £170k | £256k | £328k |
| Profit after tax | — | £32.3k | £28.7k | £35.7k |
| Profit (best available) | — | £32.3k | £28.7k | £35.7k |
| Staff costs | — | £29.6k | £38.5k | £43.5k |
| Employees (average) | 2 | 2 | 3 | 3 |
| Ratios | ||||
| Profit margin | — | 19% | 11.2% | 10.9% |
| Revenue per employee | — | £84.9k | £85.4k | £109k |
| Profit per employee | — | £16.1k | £9.6k | £11.9k |
| Growth (year on year) | ||||
| Revenue growth | — | — | ▲51% | ▲28.1% |
| Profit growth | — | — | ▼11.2% | ▲24.8% |
| Headcount growth | — | 0% | ▲50% | 0% |
| Balance sheet — indirect signals, not revenue | ||||
| Net assets | £7.9k | £6.8k | £21.5k | £52.7k |
| Fixed assets | £1.3k | £8.6k | £11.6k | £17.6k |
| Current assets | £19.1k | £29.5k | £27.3k | £89.6k |
| Source | FullAccounts · bulk data Dec 2023 | FullAccounts · bulk data Dec 2023 | FullAccounts · bulk data Oct 2024 | FullAccounts · bulk data Nov 2025 |
How the business works
- Profit margin
- 10.9%
- Profit ÷ revenue.
- Gross margin
- —
- Gross profit ÷ revenue. High for software and services.
- Revenue per employee
- £109k
- Revenue ÷ average employees.
- Profit per employee
- £11.9k
- Profit ÷ average employees.
- Cash conversion
- —
- Cash generated from operations ÷ operating profit. Needs a cash-flow statement.
- Fixed assets ÷ revenue
- 5.3%
- Capital intensity. Low = capital-light, cheaper to start.
- Deferred income ÷ revenue
- —
- Customers paying upfront (subscriptions, deposits). Approximate when combined with accruals.
- Debtors ÷ revenue
- —
- Money owed by customers. Low = customers pay quickly.
Balance-sheet signals
Year-on-year changes in filed balance-sheet items. They can hint at momentum (or investment) but are not revenue or profit and must not be read as such.
- Net assets
- ▲145%
- Now £52.7k
- Cash at bank
- —
- Now —
- Headcount
- 0%
- Now 3
- Deferred income
- —
- Now —
- Fixed assets
- ▲51%
- Now £17.6k
Similar profitable businesses
- Abbeydale Sports and Social Club CICRedditch · Licensed clubs
- Revenue
- £321k
- Profit
- £12.4k
- Staff
- 4
- The Earl of Chester LtdCrewe · Licensed clubs
- Revenue
- £343k
- Profit
- £35.9k
- Staff
- 0
- Romsley & Hunnington Sports Club LtdWednesbury · Licensed clubs
- Revenue
- £264k
- Profit
- £2k
- Staff
- 2
- B.G.S. Sports & Leisure LtdWednesbury · Licensed clubs
- Revenue
- £207k
- Profit
- £2.1k
- Staff
- 3
- Grappenhall Ex-Servicemen's Club CICWarrington · Licensed clubs
- Revenue
- £538k
- Profit
- £40.6k
- Staff
- 19
- East Thurrock Community Association CICStanford-Le-Hope · Licensed clubs
- Revenue
- £562k
- Profit
- £95.7k
- Staff
- 21
Sources
Latest figures from FullAccounts for the year to 31 Mar 2025 (profit £35.7k), from the Companies House accounts bulk data published Nov 2025. Spotted an error? Request a correction.
Contains public sector information from Companies House licensed under the Open Government Licence v3.0. Data from Companies House, © Crown copyright. View the licence.