GSB Aero Limited
Registered name: GSB AERO LIMITED
GSB Aero Limited does not publish its revenue or profit. Its accounts to 30 Sep 2025 show net assets of £124k.
GSB Aero Limited did not publish its revenue or profit — small companies aren’t required to file a profit & loss account. Its accounts for the year to 30 Sep 2025 showed net assets of £124k and 0 employees. The company is classified under “manufacture of tools” and is based in Coventry; we hold 3 years of its filed accounts.
- Status
- Active
- Location
- Coventry, West Midlands
- Age
- 4 yrs · since 2022
- Type
- Private Limited Company
Key figures
Revenue not disclosed
GSB Aero Limited’s accounts for the year to 30 Sep 2025 contain a balance sheet but no profit & loss account, so its revenue and profit are not public. UK small and micro-entity companies are not required to publish a P&L — this is normal and says nothing about how the business is performing.
We never estimate revenue. Below you’ll find the balance-sheet figures that were filed — useful as indirect signals of momentum, but they are not revenue or profit.
- Employees
- 0
- Net assets
- £124k
Badges are automated estimates derived from the filed figures — not statements of fact about the company.
Financial history
| Year to | 30 Sep 2023 | 30 Sep 2024 | 30 Sep 2025 |
|---|---|---|---|
| Disclosure | No P&L | No P&L | No P&L |
| Profit & loss | |||
| Revenue (turnover) | — | — | — |
| Profit (best available) | — | — | — |
| Employees (average) | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Ratios | |||
| Profit margin | — | — | — |
| Balance sheet — indirect signals, not revenue | |||
| Cash at bank | £27k | £25.5k | £26k |
| Net assets | £75k | £124k | £124k |
| Current assets | £45.9k | £25.5k | — |
| Debtors | £18.9k | £0 | — |
| Source | AbridgedAccounts · bulk data Mar 2024 | AbridgedAccounts · bulk data Jun 2025 | AbridgedAccounts · bulk data Jun 2026 |
Balance-sheet signals
Year-on-year changes in filed balance-sheet items. They can hint at momentum (or investment) but are not revenue or profit and must not be read as such.
- Net assets
- 0%
- Now £124k
- Cash at bank
- ▲2%
- Now £26k
- Headcount
- —
- Now 0
- Deferred income
- —
- Now —
- Fixed assets
- —
- Now —
Group structure
Subsidiaries (2)
- Pharos Gear Technology LimitedFigures not disclosed
- Pharos S & R LimitedFigures not disclosed
From the Persons with Significant Control register (corporate controllers only).
Similar profitable businesses
- Technicut LimitedLoughborough · Manufacture of tools
- Revenue
- £27.9m
- Profit
- £4.3m
- Staff
- 118
- L.S. Starrett Company Ltd. (The)Manufacture of tools
- Revenue
- £17.6m
- Profit
- £3.1m
- Staff
- 67
- Bisn Oil Tools LtdWarrington · Manufacture of tools
- Revenue
- £12.6m
- Profit
- £2.9m
- Staff
- 32
- Tarpey-Harris LimitedRipley · Manufacture of tools
- Revenue
- £16.7m
- Profit
- £2m
- Staff
- 229
- Dakin-Flathers LimitedPontefract · Manufacture of tools
- Revenue
- £11m
- Profit
- £1.6m
- Staff
- 63
- Norbar Torque Tools LimitedBanbury · Manufacture of tools
- Revenue
- £41.4m
- Profit
- £1.5m
- Staff
- 313
Sources
Latest figures from AbridgedAccounts for the year to 30 Sep 2025, from the Companies House accounts bulk data published Jun 2026. Spotted an error? Request a correction.
Contains public sector information from Companies House licensed under the Open Government Licence v3.0. Data from Companies House, © Crown copyright. View the licence.