Twisted Inc Limited
Registered name: TWISTED INC LIMITED
Twisted Inc Limited does not publish its revenue or profit. Its accounts to 31 Dec 2025 show net assets of £8.5m.
Twisted Inc Limited did not publish its revenue or profit — small companies aren’t required to file a profit & loss account. Its accounts for the year to 31 Dec 2025 showed net assets of £8.5m and 0 employees. The company is classified under “activities of patent and copyright agents; other legal activities” and is based in Thirsk; we hold 2 years of its filed accounts.
- Status
- Active
- Location
- Thirsk, Yorkshire and The Humber
- Age
- 3 yrs · since 2023
- Type
- Private Limited Company
Key figures
Revenue not disclosed
Twisted Inc Limited’s accounts for the year to 31 Dec 2025 contain a balance sheet but no profit & loss account, so its revenue and profit are not public. UK small and micro-entity companies are not required to publish a P&L — this is normal and says nothing about how the business is performing.
We never estimate revenue. Below you’ll find the balance-sheet figures that were filed — useful as indirect signals of momentum, but they are not revenue or profit.
- Employees
- 0
- Net assets
- £8.5m
Badges are automated estimates derived from the filed figures — not statements of fact about the company.
Financial history
| Year to | 31 Dec 2024 | 31 Dec 2025 |
|---|---|---|
| Disclosure | No P&L | No P&L |
| Profit & loss | ||
| Revenue (turnover) | — | — |
| Profit (best available) | — | — |
| Employees (average) | 0 | 0 |
| Ratios | ||
| Profit margin | — | — |
| Balance sheet — indirect signals, not revenue | ||
| Cash at bank | £983k | £193k |
| Net assets | £7.6m | £8.5m |
| Fixed assets | £11.6m | £13.6m |
| Current assets | £10.5m | £4.2m |
| Debtors | £24 | £4m |
| Source | FullAccounts · bulk data Sep 2025 | FullAccounts · bulk data Sep 2026 |
Balance-sheet signals
Year-on-year changes in filed balance-sheet items. They can hint at momentum (or investment) but are not revenue or profit and must not be read as such.
- Net assets
- —
- Now £8.5m
- Cash at bank
- —
- Now £193k
- Headcount
- —
- Now 0
- Deferred income
- —
- Now —
- Fixed assets
- —
- Now £13.6m
Group structure
Subsidiaries (6)
- KS Composites Group LimitedRev. £14.6m · Profit £200k
- Scorpion Ribs LimitedFigures not disclosed
- Twisted (Sac) LimitedFigures not disclosed
- Twisted Automotive LimitedFigures not disclosed
- Twisted Inc UK LimitedFigures not disclosed
- Twisted Marine LimitedFigures not disclosed
From the Persons with Significant Control register (corporate controllers only).
Similar profitable businesses
- Direct Collection Bailiffs LtdRuncorn · Activities of patent and copyright agents; other legal activities n.e.c.
- Revenue
- £21.4m
- Profit
- £3.2m
- Staff
- 120
- Abion UK LimitedLondon · Activities of patent and copyright agents; other legal activities n.e.c.
- Revenue
- £25.3m
- Profit
- £1.9m
- Staff
- 47
- Cpa Global (Landon IP) LimitedLondon · Activities of patent and copyright agents; other legal activities n.e.c.
- Revenue
- £952k
- Profit
- £592k
- Staff
- —
- Libertas Brands LtdRickmansworth · Activities of patent and copyright agents; other legal activities n.e.c.
- Revenue
- £3.2m
- Profit
- £557k
- Staff
- 2
- James & Co (1998) LimitedBurnham-on-Sea · Activities of patent and copyright agents; other legal activities n.e.c.
- Revenue
- £370k
- Profit
- £141k
- Staff
- 7
- HGF Business Services LimitedLeeds · Activities of patent and copyright agents; other legal activities n.e.c.
- Revenue
- £24m
- Profit
- £99k
- Staff
- 382
Sources
Latest figures from FullAccounts for the year to 31 Dec 2025, from the Companies House accounts bulk data published Sep 2026. Spotted an error? Request a correction.
Contains public sector information from Companies House licensed under the Open Government Licence v3.0. Data from Companies House, © Crown copyright. View the licence.